May 21, 2010 - NJCAA Men's California Rankings


NJCAA Men's California Final Rankings (Northern/Southern)
Administered by the ITA
May 21, 2010

TEAM
Rank School
1 Ventura
2 Foothill
3 Desert
4 Fresno CIty
5 Mt. San Jacinto
6 Mission
7 Cypress
8 Santa Rosa
9 American River
10 Riverside
11 Orange Coast
12 Santa Barbara
13 Glendale
14 Irvine Valley
17 San Diego Mesa
18 Sierra
19 Grossmont
20 Bakersfield
21 L.A. Pierce
22 Palomar
23 Reedley
25 Chabot

SINGLES
Rank Player School
1 Gabor Toth Mt. San Jacinto
2 Kirill Sinitsyn Fresno City City
4 Dane Thomson San Diego Mesa
5 Alexandre Piccin Ventura
6 Richard Tetteh Mt. San Jacinto
7 Alonso Leon Desert
8 KC Ensley Santa Rosa
9 Alex Nichols San Diego Mesa
10 Andy Riggs American River
11 Emmanual Mensah Mt. San Jacinto
12 Nico Combes Desert
13 Justin Vea Foothill
14 Robbie Diamond Ventura
15 Lu Tang Mission
16 Chad Sigler Irvine Valley
17 Sam Pirani Riverside
18 Brad Fisher Orange Coast
19 Juan Arteaga Ventura
20 John Karlman Fresno City
21 Ashkon Babaee Palomar
22 Aziz Markhkamov Sierra
23 Brooks Baldinger Mission
24 Taavi Himmist Fresno City
25 Gerald Mahone Chabot
26 Juan Reyes Grossmont
27 Nick Bezzubchenko Diablo Valley
29 Radek Rosiak Cypress
30 Thomas millet Ventura
31 David Hutton Santa Rosa
32 Wilson Ko Foothill
33 Bruno Reich Mt. San Jacinto
34 Joey Tresierras Glendale
35 Nicolai Ivanov Santa Barbara
36 Alfredo Mota Desert
37 Shane Patel Cypress
38 Nick Fracchia Mission
39 Greg Eckstedt Mission
40 Romaine Scipione Ventura
41 Marcelo Alecio Desert
42 Nick Jacobs Bakersfield
43 Vlad Branisteanu Desert
44 Ricky Hui Foothill
45 Deondre Moss Cypress
46 Niko Katigbak Irvine Valley
47 Daniel Bulthuis Grossmont
48 Nader Zahidi American River
49 Tommy Carter Reedley
50 Hasheem Bason Foothill
51 Alex Zazove Santa Barbara
52 Milo Quiroz Desert
53 Eemaun Latifi Saddleback
54 Ari Cohen LA Pierce
55 Travis Rios Victor Valley
56 Jared Fegert Santa Rosa
58 Ashwin Kolady Fresno City
59 Jake Pawid Chabot
60 Micah Groom Palomar
61 Chris Naamani Irvine Valley
62 Mario Carillo Riverside
63 Jesse Chen Orange Coast
64 Emanual Huag Glendale
65 Logan Feldstein LA Pierce
67 Patrick Massey LA Pierce
68 Regis Fastreez Santa Barbara
70 Sammy Macias El Camino
71 Gabriael Dias Cypress
72 JD Owens Riverside
73 Conner Van Alstyne Santa Rosa
74 James Griffin Bakersfield
75 Demtri Drozdov Sierra
76 Stefan Alvarez Imperial Valley
79 Nate Shoolery Foothill
81 Thomas Coibion American River
82 Jharen Gines Riverside
83 Matt Booth Bakersfield
84 Paul Nagapetyan Glendale
85 Pedro Arteaga Ventura
86 Aaron cuadros Fresno City
87 Royce Pasilliao LA Pierce
88 Cameron de Argon Santa Barbara
89 Usama Ehsan El Camino
90 Wesley Savin Fullerton
91 Yannick Lapage Orange Coast
92 Krishna Samperio San Diego Mesa
93 Tyler Woodward Saddleback
94 Dinusha Wijesuriya Glendale
95 Josh Mireles Consumnes River
96 Arturs Ivanchenko Foothill
97 Alex Spier El Camino
98 Greg Druckenmiller Cypress
101 Jairus Oueilhe Riverside
102 Rric Barnard Fullerton
103 Jonathan Wicks Mt. San Jacinto
104 Jousef Benhamida San Diego Mesa
105 Derek Porter Cypress
106 Eddie Corvera Grossmont
107 Kevin Lollar Palomar
108 Jorge Navarro Imperial Valley
109 James Bragg Mt. San Jacinto
110 Spencer Melendez Riverside
111 Andrew Buckner Palomar
114 James Howard San Diego Mesa
115 Eric Garner Reedley
116 Donny Felich Santa Rosa
117 Danilo Kelan Cypress
118 Kevin Tran Orange Coast
120 Leon Tran Fullerton
121 Matt Mims Grossmont
122 Alez Neckelmann Long Beach
123 Marvel de La Cruz Orange Coast
124 Joel Duanas Mt. San Jacinto
125 Taira Ishkura Irvine Valley
126 Royce Leon San Diego Mesa
127 Kurt Grinell Sierra
129 Billy Warm Chabot
130 Rafael Ermac Riverside
133 Bruno Nagel Fresno City
134 Charlie Twohey Grossmont
135 Mike Lim Riverside
136 Tyler Park Mt. San Jacinto
137 Reynold Tacsuan Long Beach
138 Jorge Reyes Grossmont
140 Mike Solari Consumnes River

DOUBLES
Rank Team School
1 Arteaga / Arteaga Ventura
2 Bason / Vea Foothill
3 Alecio / Mota Desert
4 Sinitsyn / Kolady Fresno
5 Millet / Piccin Ventura
6 Fastrez / Ivanov Santa Barbara
7 Tang / Fracchia Mission
8 Moss / Patel Cypress
9 Thomson / Nichols San Diego Mesa
10 Himmist / Karlman Fresno
11 Booth / Griffin Bakersfield
12 Ensley / Van Alstyne Santa Rosa
13 Mahone / Pawid Chabot
14 Coibion / Riggs American River
15 Reich / Tetah Mt. San Jacinto
16 Mensah / Toth Mt. San Jacinto
17 Fisher / Lapage Orange Coast
18 Carillo / Owens Riverside
19 Diamond / Scipione Ventura
21 Treserias / Haug Glendale
23 Pirani / Quehle Riverside
24 Babaee / Groom Palomar
25 Reyes / Corvera Grossmont
27 Leon / Quiroz Desert
28 Bulthuis / Mims Grossmont
29 Baldinger / Eckstedt Mission
30 Hui / Ko Foothill
31 Drozdov / Makhkamov Sierra
32 Lim / Gines Riverside
33 Felich / Hutton Santa Rosa
34 Lahrnimi / Shoolery Foothill
35 Carter / Garner Reedley
36 Combes / Brunner Desert
37 Nagapetian / Wijesuria Glendale
38 Miller / Tran Orange Coast
39 Anderson / Zahedi American River
40 Dias / Porter Cypress
41 Zazove / Scott Santa Barbara
43 Macias / Spier El Camino
44 Mireles / Solari Consumnes River
45 Lafti / Woodward Saddleback
46 Ehsan / Lee El Camino
47 Bragg / Wicks Mt. San Jacinto
48 Druckenmiller / Rosiak Cypress
51 Fegert / Orozco Santa Rosa
53 Howard / Truong San Diego Mesa
56 Garner / Wilson Reedley
57 Bacchi / Hooper American River
58 Buckner / Klembara Palomar
60 Twohey / Reyes Grossmont
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: