2008-09 NAIA Women's Rankings (Dec. 1)

SINGLES

1. Delia Sescioreanu (AUM)
2. Ayda Ardilla (Bethel, Tn)
3. Natasa Zoricic (Embry Riddle)
4. Paige McKinney (Bethel, KS)
5. Maria Klokotzky (Fresno Pacific)
6. Teresa Veverkova (AUM)
7. Natalia Sienkob (AUM)
8. Hana Im (Embry Riddle)
9. Katia Sabate (Fresno Pacific)
10. Irina Pljusznyin (SCAD)
11. Paola Costa (Ok Baptist)
12. Germania Bedon (Taylor)
13. Kathleen Brancato (Illinois Springfield)
14. Natalia Yakimovich (Cumberland, Tn)
15. Bettina Radke (Hope International)
16. Vanessa Heroux (Fresno Pacific)
17. Whitney Byrd (AUM)
18. Stephanie Herz (Berry)
19. Angelika Bondarenko (Shorter)
20. Romina Mrochen (SCAD)
21. Kristin Strimple (Point Loma)
22. Anastesia Opata (Xavier)
23. Hillary Collins (SCAD)
24. Samantha Attard (Ok Baptist)
25. Gabriela Nastasa (Oklahoma Christian)
26. Kendal Ruffner (Berry)
27. Emily Kerrick (Georgetown)
28. Jenny Mennerick (McKendree)
29. Marcela Montanha (Cal Baptist)
30. Adrienne Bartlett (Georgetown)
31. Emmanuelle DeBeaucoudrey (Shorter)
32. Marga Rico Jimenez (Embry Riddle)
33. Kimberly Haynes (Point Loma)
34. Raquel Vescovi (Cal Baptist)
35. Nikki Chambers (William Jewell)
36. Kelsey Weir (Point Loma)
37. Jenessa Jergensen (Grace)
38. Lisa Massey (Indiana Wesleyan)
39. Julia Hedgebeth (Indiana Wesleyan)
40. Dunya Wren (Cal Baptist)
41. Jessica Stolle (Grace)
42. Sara Abraul (Embry Riddle)
43. Leila Keihani (Oklahoma Christian)
44. Sydnee Mela (William Jewell)
45. Jessica LaBarte (Graceland, IA)
46. Bianca Rugimbana (Georgetown)
47. Catarina Lara Franca (Oklahoma Christian)
48. Sara Anic (Lee)
49. Melissa Grgat (Lee)
50. Marcela Bosch (Indiana Tech)

DOUBLES
1. Delia Sescioreanu-Teresa Veverkova (AUM)
2. Maria Klokotzky-Katia Sabate (Fresno Pacific)
3. Irina Pljusznyin/Hillary Collins (SCAD)
4. Ayda Ardila-Juliana Costa (Bethel, Tn)
5. Natalia Sienkob-Whitney Byrd (AUM)
6. Hana Im-Natasa Zoricic (Embry Riddle)
7. Kristin Strimple-Kimberly Haynes (Point Loma)
8. Paola Costa-Samantha Attard (Ok Baptist)
9. Dunya Wren-Marcela Montanha (Cal Baptist)
10. Leila Keihani-Gabriela Nastasa (Oklahoma Christian)
11. Anja Chan-Stephanie Herz (Berry)
12. Emily Kerrick-Adrienne Bartlett (Georgetown)
13. Laura Helm-Courtney Kooyers (Indiana Wesleyan)
14. Gabriela Nastasa-Leila Kehani (Ok Baptist)
15. Marga Jimenez-Sara Abraul (Embry Riddle)
16. Lisa Massey-Eva Delk (Indiana Wesleyan)
17. Jenny Mennerick-Erin Thoman (McKendree)
18. Nikki Chambers-Tanya Ratana (William Jewell)
19. Sarah Yost-Bianca Rugimbana (Georgetown)
20. Jessica Labarte - Maribel Balandrano (Graceland, IA)
21. Kristin Goeke-Kaiti Marsh (Taylor)
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: