NJCAA Men's Rankings (Final 2008)

TEAM
1) Laredo C.C. –Laredo, Texas
2) Tyler J.C. -Tyler, Texas
3) Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College- Tifton, Georgia
4) Vincennes University-Vincennes, Indiana
5) Johnson County C.C.-Overland Park, Kansas
-Tie: Seminole St. C.C.-Seminole, Oklahoma
7) University of Arkansas at Ft. Smith-Ft. Smith, Arkansas
8) Barton County C.C.-Great Bend, Kansas
-Tie: Collin County C.C.-Plano, Texas
10) New Mexico Military Institute-Roswell, New Mexico
11) Cowley County C.C.-Arkansas City, Kansas
12) Temple College-Temple, Texas
13) Scottsdale C.C.-Scottsdale, Arizona
14) Pima C.C.-Tucson, Arizona
15) Itawamba C.C.-Tupelo, Mississippi
16) Gadsden St. C.C.-Gadsden, Alabama
Tie: Meridian C.C.-Meridian, Mississippi
18) Central Alabama C.C.-Alexander City, Alabama
19) Seward County C.C.-Liberal, Kansas
20) Hinds-Hinds, Mississippi
21) Lake Land College-Mattoon, Illinois
22) Spartanburg Methodist College-Spartanburg, South Carolina
23) Mississippi Gulf Coast-Gulfport, Mississippi
24) Moraine Valley CC-Palos Hills, Illinois
25) Mesa C.C.-Mesa, Arizona
26) Paradise Valley C.C.-Phoenix, Arizona
27) Lewis and Clark C.C.-Godfrey, Illinois
28) Georgia Perimeter-Atlanta, Georgia
29) Pearl River C.C.-Poplarville, Mississippi
30) Holmes C.C.-Goodman, Mississippi

SINGLES
1. Moacir Santos   Laredo
2. Francisco Segura   Laredo
3. Paul Fitzgerald   ABAC
4. Hleb Maslau   Hinds
5. Andres Nunez     Seminole
6. Nick Caldwell   Pima
7. Dominic McLuskey    Tyler
8. Manuel Carette    Collin
9. Thomas Rizk    Scottsdale
10. Justin Harlow   Vincennes
11. Thibaud Aime   Tyler
12. Marco Linconir   ABAC
13. Jaime Esteban    Vincennes
14. Richard Fikuka    Cowley
15. Diego Motivar    Cowley
16. David Jackson   Vincennes
17. Marius Tangen    Collin
18. Noe Losmozos    Barton
19. Caio Cardoso     UAFS
20. Taj Harrison    Johnson
21. Richard Lindstrom  Scottsdale
22. Jose Carlos Tolentino  Laredo
23. Roman Petrunin   Tyler
24. Maxime Moreau    Laredo
25. Nemanja Brcan   Central Alabama
26. Christian Ranguelov  Spartanburg Meth.
27. Greg Mitchell   NMMI
28. Chris Toli   NMMI
29. Sammy Ramoni   NMMI
30. Carlos Viscarra    Collin
31. Kevin Serwatka    Temple
32. Mirko Perkusich   Seward
33. Tiago Vilarinho    UAFS
34. Andrew Carter    Seminole
35. Dylan Gatton    Johnson
36. Diego Troiano   Laredo
37. Zach Goldsmith    Tyler
38. John Haley    Tyler
39. Clay Cypert    Tyler
40. Artur Latvpov   Barton
41. Justin Flynn   ABAC
42. Evandro Rosindo  ABAC
43. Nicholas Zabrodiec   Meridian
44. Binky Nikou    Vincennes
45. Michel Abundis   Temple
46. Adam Rens     Johnson
47. Carlos Bataller    Collin
48. Raphael Namias  Barton
49. Chris King   Vincennes
50. Andrew Waltz   Scottsdale
51. T.J. Holmes    UAFS
52. Roberto Gomez   Seward
53. Brett Little     Seminole
54. John Downing   Itawamba
55. Clint Johnson   Gadsden St.
56. Ignacio Velez   Cowley
57. Roman Fulgenzi  NMMI
58. Roman Mendoza  Barton
59. Dmitri Kaforin   Collin
60. Kevin Crowley   Scottsdale
61. Armando Morales  Seminole
62. Jorden Helstern   Moraine Valley
63. Mateo Trujillo   Lake Land
64. Justin Berg     Temple
65. Blake Sherman    Meridian
66. Carl Ballard   Itawamba
67. Edward Baldwin     CACC
68. Ian Esquer   Pima
69. Ryan Harris   UAFS
70. Anton Matveev   Seminole
71. Evan Piche   UAFS
72. Luis Sperb   Johnson
73. Luis Cabizuca    Seward
74. Victor Pinones   Barton
75. Matthew Holland  ABAC
76. Olly Smith   ABAC
77. Luis Campos   Laredo
78. Matthew Garman  Mississippi Gulf Coast
79. Delbert Lardicho  Itawamba
80. Dawson Dyess   Meridian
81. James Strock   Pima
82. Matheu Baker   GPC
83. Peter Grigorev   Barton
84. Punisisi Dayaratne  Lake Land
85. Danish Ahmad    Collin
86. Aaron Goode   Seminole
87. Eric Tobin   Temple
88. Charles Hodge   Vincennes
89. Johnny Sands    Gadsden St.
90. Josh Patrick   Lake Land
91. Jody Vinson   Itawamba
92. Jason Vinson   Itawamba
93. Sean Cobble   Cowley
94. Keith Pipkin   Johnson
95. Allan Hall   Hinds
96. Drew Shelley   Spartanburg Meth.
97. Matt Tanulanond  Moraine Valley
98. Ruben Medina   Pima
99. Mike Pitzlin   Pima
100. Victor Misquita    Seward
101. Ali Borhani   Scottsdale
102. Josh Hicks   Gadsden St
104. Bruce Maytubby  Cowley
105. Daavid Williams  Temple
106. Michael Smathers  Temple
107. Boomer Saia   Cowley
108. Nathan Bergmann  UAFS

DOUBLES
1. Santos/Segura      Laredo
2. McLuskey /Petrunin   Tyler
3. Fikuka/ Motivar  Cowley
4. Mitchell/Toli     NMMI
5. Flynn/Linconir   ABAC
6. Goldsmith/Haley Tyler
7. Moreau/ Tolentino   Laredo
8. Cardoso/ Vilarinho  Univ. Arkansas Fort Smith
9. Latypov/Losmozos Barton
10. Gatton/Harrison Johnson
11. Harlow/Nikou  Vincennes
12. Abundis/Serwatka  Temple
13. Jackson/King   Vincennes
14. Aime/Cypert     Tyler
15. Fitzgerald/Smith  ABAC
16. Nunez/ Matveev  Seminole
17. Patrick/Trujillo  Lake Land
18. Lindstrom/Rizk  Scottsdale
19. Bataller/ Bradley  Collin
20. Kaforin/Tangen   Collin
21. Hall/Maslau   Hinds
22. Ballard/ Downing Itawamba
23. Brcan/Teichmiller   CACC
24. Caldwell/Esquer   Pima
25. Arledge/Ranguelov  Spartanburg Meth.
26. Buenger/Rens     Johnson
27. Namias/ Pinones  Barton
28. Johnson/Rusk   Gadsden St.
29. Sherman/Zabrodiec   Meridian
30. Fulgenzi/Ramoni    NMMI
31. Little/Morales  Seminole
32. Barhani/Waltz  Scottsdale
33. Berg/Williams  Temple
34. Carter/Goode   Seminole
35. Bujnoch/Piche   Univ. Arkansas Fort Smith
36. Cobble/Saia      Cowley
37. Holmes/Noonan   Univ. Arkansas Fort Smith
38. Alholm/LaGrange    Johnson
39. Mesquita/Perkusich   Seward
40. Perez/Tolentino   Laredo
41. Holland/Rosindo    ABAC
42. Esteban/Kanovas Vincennes
43. Grigorev/Mendoza  Barton
44. Carrette/ Viscarra   Collin
45. Cabizuca/Michelli    Seward 
46. Lardicho/Vinson  Itawamba
47. Beasley/ Harmon   CACC
48. Sands/Hicks  Gadsden
49. Garmon/Williams   Mississippi G.C.
50. Helstern/Tanulanond   Moraine Valley

 

 

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: