2008 Final National Rankings
Team
1. Williams
2. Washington and Lee
3. Denison
4. Amherst
5. Emory
6. Mary Washington
7. Pomona-Pitzer
8. Bowdoin
9. Carnegie Mellon
10. Gustavus Adolphus
11. Wellesley
12. DePauw
13. Tufts
14. Middlebury
15. Redlands
16. Washington U. St. Louis
17. Wheaton (IL)
18. Coe College
19. Trinity (TX)
20. University of the South
21. Johns Hopkins
22. UC Santa Cruz
23. Vassar
24. College of New Jersey
25. UT Tyler
26. Chapman
27. Kenyon
28. UW Whitewater
29. Chicago
30. Rhodes
30. Skidmore

Singles

1. Siobhan Finicane, Pomona-Pitzer
2. Cary Gibson, Williams
3. Grace Baljon, Williams
4. Kristen Raymond, Bowdoin
5. Brittany Berckes, Amherst
6. Katie Tabb, Washington and Lee
7. Lauren Caire, Washington and Lee
8. Leslie Hansen, MIT
9. Jordan Hook, Wheaton (IL)
10. Gab Carvalho, University of the South
11. Marissa Lin, Chicago
12. Meghan Damico, Denison
13. Rebecca Morse-Karzen, Mary Washington
14. Tshema Nash, Emory
15. Julia Browne, Tufts
16. Meghan McCooey, Tufts
17. Janelle Arita, DePauw
18. Jenna Mezin, Wellesley
19. Amy Staloch, Carnegie Mellon
20T. Alicia Hunt, Trinity (TX)
20T. Jessica Ruth, UC Santa Cruz
22. Elizabeth Lewis, Chapman
23. Yasmine Entekhabi, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
24. Jenni White, Gustavus Adolphus
25. Nicole Pontee, Vassar
26. Rachael Miller, Redlands
27. Jackie Shtemberg, TCNJ
28. Claire Smyser, Middlebury
29. Molly Fiala, Coe
30. Kelly Will, Washington and Lee
31. Kristen Cobb, Denison
32. Vindya Dayananda, Chicago
33. Mary Katherine Stone, University of the South
34. Rachel Wallwork, Swarthmore
35. Sarah D’Elia, Bowdoin
36. Rebecca Lange, Pomona-Pitzer
37. Kelly Buckley, DePauw
38. Lorne McManigle, Emory
39. Anita Bhamidipati, Johns Hopkins
40. Jennifer Chui, Carnegie Mellon
41. Rachel Rosman, Brandeis
42. Erin Swaller, Washington University St. Louis
43. Lia Weiner, Rochester
44. Sierra Krebsbach, Gustavus Adolphus
45. Rachel Loeb, Skidmore
46. Amanda Nilsson, Lewis and Clark
47. Laura Steinmetz, Trinity (TX)
48. Stephanie Kurti, Mary Washington
49. Kasey Kuenzli, Linfield
50. Paige Sumida, Redlands

Doubles
1. Brittany Berckes/Alicia Menezes, Amherst
2. Sabra Rogers/Tshema Nash, Emory
3. Siobhan Finicane/Olivia Muesse, Pomona-Pitzer
4. Katie Tabb/Lauren Caire, Washington and Lee
5. Kristen Cobb/Marta Drane, Denison
6. Alicia Hunt/Laura Steinmetz, Trinity (TX)
7. Amy Staloch/Jennifer Chui, Carnegie Mellon
8. Christina Contrafatto/Jackie Shtemberg, TCNJ
9. Cary Gibson/Anne Schneidman, Williams
10. Jenna Mezin/Hali Walther, Wellesley
11. Rebecca Morse-Karzen/Natalia Fugate, Mary Washington
12. Jenni White/Sierra Krebsbach, Gustavus Adolphus
13. Marissa Lin/Vindya Dayananda, Chicago
14. Sarah D’Elia/Kristen Raymond, Bowdoin
15. Erin Andrade/Kayla Smith, Depauw
16 T. Kasey Kuenzli/Sallie Katter, Linfield
16 T. Paige Sumida/Whitney Waters, Redlands
18. Gab Carvalho/Jordan Casey, University of the South
19. Claire Smyser/Elizabeth Emery, Middlebury
20. Jordan Hook/Sara Federschmidt, Wheaton (IL)
21. Molly Fiala/Andrea Schupach, Coe
22. Leslie Hansen/Mariah Hoover, MIT
23. Elizabeth Lewis/Kelly Fox, Chapman
24. Megan Sweeney/Jessica Ruth, UC Santa Cruz
25. Tracy Henington/Lisa Mertz, Hardin-Simmons
26. Margaret Tufton/Anna Beth Sanford, Rhodes
27. Anna Kable, Jackie Burr, Salisbury
28. Krista Romita/Elysa Kliman, Vassar
29. Anita Bhamidipati/Brittany Matava, Johns Hopkins
30. Rachel Wallwork/Jennie Park, Swarthmore

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: