Men's DIII West Fall 2008 Regional Rankings
Team
 1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges 
 2. UC Santa Cruz 
 3. Trinity University (TX) 
 4. Univ. of Redlands 
 5. Whitman  
 6. University of Texas-Tyler
 7. Cal Lutheran University
 8. Hardin-Simmons University
 8. Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
 10. Pacific Lutheran University
 11. Linfield College
 12. Occidental College
 13. Whitworth College
 13. Willamette University
 15. University of Texas-Dallas
 

Singles

1 Max Liberty-Point - UC Santa Cruz

2  Matt. Solomon - Whitman

3  Max Frey – Trinity University-TX

4  Clifford Yook - Chapman

5  Robert Sajovich - UT-Tyler

6  Collin Mark-Griffin - UC Santa Cruz

7  Lawrence Wang – Claremont Mudd Scripps

8  Dustin Phillips - UT-Tyler

9  Robbie Erani – Claremont Mudd Scripps

10 Jared Kamel - UC Santa Cruz

11 Etienne Moshevic - Whitman

12 Mikey Lim – Claremont Mudd Scripps

13 Crisanto. Ramirez – Trinity University-TX

14 Max Ortiz - UC Santa Cruz

15 Chris Bailey - Whitman

16 Aron Ouye - University of Redlands

17 Daniel Solomon - Colorado College

18 David Ashlock - UT-Tyler

19 Bobby Cocanougher – Trinity University-TX

20 Matt Liebman - University of Redlands

21 Ben Carroll - Trinity-TX

22 Quinn Miller - Whitman

23 Ilya Gendelman - UC Santa Cruz

24 Andrew Murakami - Willamette

25 Michael Starr – Claremont Mudd Scripps

26 Nadeem Kassam - Whitman

27 Eric Debusschere - UT-Dallas

28 Mike Reading - University of Redlands

29 Donald. James - UC Santa Cruz

30 Christoph Fuchs - Whitman

31 Vartabedian - UC Santa Cruz

32 Paul Wetterholm - Cal Lutheran

33 Kyle Anderson - Linfield

34 Silvio Chiba - UC Santa Cruz

35 Nick Ruess - Linfield

36 Victor Chien – Claremont Mudd Scripps

37 Tommy Meyer - Pomona-Pitzer

38 Michael Gardner - Hendrix

39 Nick Tagliarino - Pomona-Pitzer

40 Cameron Spearman - University of Redlands

 

 Insufficient Data:

 - Cameron Taylor - Pomona-Pitzer

 - KevinFloyd - Pacific Lutheran

 - Eric MacColl – Claremont Mudd Scripps


Doubles
1 Max Liberty-Point/Ilya Gendelman UC Santa Cruz
2 Guillaume Schils/Lawrence Wang - Claremont Mudd Scripps
3 Bobby Cocanougher/Cory Kowal – Trinity University-TX
4 Matt Solomon/Etienne Moshevich - Whitman
5 Jared Kamel/Marc Vartabedian -UC Santa Cruz
6 Andrew Hoing/Crisanto Ramirez – Trinity University-TX
7 David Ashlock/Dustin Phillips - UT-Tyler
8 Christoph Fuchs/Quinn Miller - Whitman
9 Mikey Lim/Ben Weiner - Claremont Mudd Scripps
10 Jeff Hammond/Keven Wong - University of Redlands
11 Mike Readling/Cameron Spearman - University of Redlands
12 Chris Bailey/Nadeem Kassam -Whitman
13 Robert Sajovich/Andrew Reznik - UT-Tyler
14 Max Ortiz/Colin Mark-Griffin - UC Santa Cruz
15 Justin Hayashi/Dan Wilson - Whitman
16 Ben Carroll/Don Murray – Trinity University-TX
17 Walt James/Brent Kingzett - Linfield
18 Nick Tagliarino/Tommy Meyer - Pomona-Pitzer
19 Ulrich Capaul/Shaun Herry - UC Santa Cruz
20 Robbie Erani/Brandon Wei - Claremont Mudd Scripps

Insufficient Data:
 -Michael Starr/Ronald Wu – Claremont Mudd Scripps



Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: