Men's DIII Atlantic South Fall 2008 Regional Rankings

Team
1 Emory University
2 University of Mary Washington
3 Johns Hopkins University
4 Carnegie Mellon University
5 Washington and Lee University
6 Salisbury University
7 Christopher Newport University
8 University of the South
9 Rhodes College
10 Birmingham-Southern College
11 Haverford College
12 Swarthmore College
13 Hampden-Sydney College
14 Washington College
15 Mississippi College
16 Oglethorpe University

Singles
1 Chris Goodwin – Emory University
2 James Muliawan - Carnegie-Mellon University
3 David Maldow - Johns Hopkins University
4 Colin Egan – Emory University
5 Phillip Overdiek – Emory University
6 Mark Boren – Emory University
7 Andrew Wang - Johns Hopkins University
8 Eric Shulman - Christopher Newport University
9 Michael Goodwin – Emory University
10 John James - University Mary Washington
11 Randy Loden - University Mary Washington
12 David Caplan - Emory University
13 Jason Dunn - University Mary Washington
14 Peter Marcinkowski - Emory University
15 Luka Cerenko - Oglethorpe University
16 Riley Baver - University Mary Washington
17 Oliver Lopp - Emory University
18 Jonah Schwartz- Emory University
19 Alex Nemerov - Carnegie Mellon University
20 Zach Kelm – Swarthmore College
21 Warren Elgort - Johns Hopkins University
22 Rich Pugh - Hampden-Sydney College
23 Juusu Tapanainen - Averett University
24 Michael Locandro - Birmingham Southern College
25 Scott Burtzlaff - Salisbury University

Others:
Evan Thomas-Salisbury University
Casey Blythe-John Hopkins University
Chris Jordan-Emory University
Ryley Erhardt-Rhodes College
Ben Fass-Washington & Lee University
Campbell Hughes-Millsaps College

Doubles
1 Chris Goodwin/ Michael Goodwin – Emory University
2 David Maldow/Andrew Wang –John Hopkins University
3 Mark Boren/David Caplan – Emory University
4 Jacob Barnaby/Casey Blythe - John Hopkins University
5 Alex Buxbaum/Thomas Kinrade – Haverford College
6 Oliver Lopp/ Michael Kaufman - Emory University
7 Scott Burtzlaff/Evan Thomas - Salisbury University
8 Chris Redmond/Chris Jordan – Emory University
9 Randy Loden/Kaz Murata - University of Mary Washington
10 Charlie Boyd/Henry Litchfield - University of the South/Sewanee
11 Alex Chun/Will Humphreys - Emory University
12 Jason Dunn/John James - University of Mary Washington
13 Barnas/Andrew Nottage - Salisbury University
14 Zak Kelm/Stephen Youngblood - Swarthmore College
15 Antti Saari/ Alexey Rumyantsev - North Carolina Wesleyan
16 Michael Locandro/Pacha - Birmingham Southern College

Others:
Grayson Lucas/Tyler Snedden-Rhodes College
James Muliawan/Nikola Ljubuja-Carnegie Mellon University

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: