June 4, 2008 - ITA Division III Men's National Rankings
Team
1. Washington University of St. Louis
2. Emory
3. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
4. UCĀ  Santa Cruz
5. Middlebury
6. Williams
7. Kenyon
8. Gustavus
9. Mary Washington
10. Bowdoin
11. Trinity (TX)
12. Redlands
13. Trinity (CT)
14. Carnegie Mellon
15. Amherst
16. The College of New Jersey
17. DePauw
18. Washington and Lee
19. Johns Hopkins
20. Whitman
21. UT-Tyler
22. Bates
23. Salisbury
24. Christopher Newport
25. University of Chicago
26. Denison
27. Cal Lutheran
28. Kalamazoo
29. Carleton
30. Pomona-Pitzer
30. Hardin-Simmons


Singles

1. Mike Greenberg, Kenyon
2. Filip Marinkovic, Middlebury
3. John Watts, Washington U
4. Andy Bryan, Gustavus
5. Stephen Sullivan, Bowdoin
6. Michael Goodwin, Emory
7. Michael Klimchak, TCNJ
8. Larry Wang, Claremont
9. David Maldow, Johns Hopkins
10. John Mook, Christopher Newport
11. Jared Kamel, UC Santa Cruz
12. Charlie Cutler, Washington U
13. Randy Loden, MWC
14. Spencer Feldman, Trintiy(CT)
15. Chris Fletcher, Methodist
16. John James, MWC
17. Dan Greenberg, Williams
18. Garrett Gates, Bowdoin
19. Zach Lerner, Amherst
20. Brendan Kincaid, Salisbury
21. Oliver Gaines, Trinity (TX)
22. Andrew Lee, Middlebury
23 T. John Kauss, Gustavus
23 T. Mark Boren, Emory
25. Max Ortiz, UC Santa Cruz
26. James Furr, Trinity (TX)
27. Eric Wagar, Redlands
28. Nick Lebedoff, Williams
29. Cameron Taylor, Pomona
30. John Pelton, Hope
31. Dustin Phillips, UT-Tyler
32. David Sutton, Greensboro
33. Ben Stein, Bates
34. Miguel Yunes, Carthage
35. Kortney Keith, Depauw
36. Robert Sajovich, UT-Tyler
37. Will Zhang, Chicago
38. Clifford Yook, Chapman
39. Michael Mintz, Amherst
40. Ryan Waters, Hardin Simmons
41. Arya Vayghan, St.Thomas
42. Will Moss, Hampden Sydney
43. Matt Liebman, Redlands
44. Colin Mark Griffin, UCSC
45. Michael Gurevich, NYU
46. Brett Ramsay, Trinity(CT)
47. Tim Ross, Washington and Lee
48. Colin Russell, Carleton
49. Matt Solomon, Whitman
50 T. David Tran, Trinity (TX)
50 T. Brian Pybas, UCSC


Doubles
1. Schils/Wang, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2. Bryan/Paukert, Gustavus Adolphus
3. Kamel/Vartabedian, UC Santa Cruz
4. Hoeland/Cutler, Washington University at St. Louis
5. Marinkovic/Thomson, Middlebury
6. Stein/Rupasinghe, Bates
7. Mosteller/Klimchak, The College of New Jersey
8. Loden/Murata, Mary Washington
9. Thacher/Greenberg, Williams
10. Gaines/DeSantis, Trinity (TX)
11. Glidewell/Mook, Chrisopher Newport
12. Caplan/Goodwin, Emory
13. Greenberg/Polster, Kenyon
14. Gates/Caughron, Bowdoin
15. Phillips/Ashlock, UT-Tyler
16. Vasoontara/Blythe, Johns Hopkins
17. Burtzlaff/Kincaid, Salisbury
18. Lofgren/Newman, Denison
19. Pybas/Ortiz, UC Santa Cruz
20. Lopez/Lopez, Carthage
21. Lerner/Kim, Amherst
22. MacColl/Hough, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
23. Lafontaine/Fox, Grinnell
24. Steigel/Kinkade, Haverford
25. Solomon/Solomon,Whitman

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: