June 9, 2009 - ITA DIII Men's West Rankings
DIII Men's West Rankings
Administered by the ITA
June 9, 2009

TEAM

1. UC Santa Cruz
2. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3. University of Redlands
4. Trinity (TX)
5. UT-Tyler
6. Whitman
7. Cal Lutheran
8. Pomona-Pitzer
9. Pacific Lutheran
10. LeTourneau
11. McMurrey
12. Linfield
13. Whittier
14. Willamette
15. Whitworth

SINGLES
1. Lawrence Wang - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2. Max Liberty-Point - UC Santa Cruz
3. Dustin Phillips - Tyler
4. Andrew Giuffrida - Cal Lutheran
5. Max Frey - Trinity
6. Clifford Yook - Chapman
7. Jared Kamel - UC Santa Cruz
8. Robbie Erani - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
9. Tommy Meyer - Pomona-Pitzer
10. Bobby Cocanougher - Trinity-TX
11. Robert Sajovich - UT-Tyler
12. Mikey Lim - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
13. Daniel Solomon - Colorado College
14. Cameron Taylor - Pomona-Pitzer
15. Chris Bumann - McMurry
16. Cameron Spearman - University of Redlands
17. Mike Reading - University of Redlands
18. Max Ortiz - UC Santa Cruz
19. Ilya Gendelman - UC Santa Cruz
20. Colin Mark-Griffin - UC Santa Cruz
21. Joel Trudel - Pacific Lutheran
22. Paul Wetterholm - Cal Lutheran
23. Nick Tagliarino - Pomona-Pitzer
24. Etienne Moshevic - Whitman
25. Chris Bailey - Whitman
26. John Runge - Trinity-TX
27. Christian Isip - Chapman
28. Mark Taylor - LeTourneau
29. Eric MacColl - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
30. Daniel Shidler - LeTourneau
31. David Ashlock - UT-Tyler
32. Kyle Anderson - Linfield
33. Vincent Groot - Lewis & Clark (OR)
34. Dan Wilson - Whitman
35. Michael Shelton - Whitworth
36. Ward Van Mens - Linfield
37. Victor Chien - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
38. Marc Vartebedian - UC Santa Cruz
39. Russell Brockett - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
40. Aron Ouye - University of Redlands
41. Uday Singh - Pomona-Pitzer
42. Matt Liebman - University of Redlands
43. Michael Manser - Pacific Lutheran
44. Kevin Floyd - Pacific Lutheran
45. Mark Magdaong - Linfield

DOUBLES
1. Liberty-Point/Gendelman - UC Santa Cruz
2. Cocanougher/Kowal - Trinity-TX
3. Ashlock/Phillips - UT-Tyler
4. Reading/Spearman - University of Redlands
5. Kamel/Vartabedian - UC Santa Cruz
6. Wang/Lim - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
7. Wetterholm/Hunt - Cal Lutheran
8. Erani/Wu - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
9. Hayashi/Wilson - Whitman
10. Ortiz/Mark-Griffin - UC Santa Cruz
11. Trudel/Peterson - Pacific Lutheran
12. Trippel/Fashour - University of Redlands
13. Fuchs/Miller - Whitman
14. James/Kingzett - Linfield
15. Hoing/Ramirez - Trinity-TX
16. Rainwater/Davis - McMurrey
17. Sajovich/Reznik - UT-Tyler
18. Yook/Isip - Chapman
19. Frey/Murray - Trinity-TX
20. Taylor/Singh - Pomona-Pitzer
21. Bernard/Friedman - Pomona-Pitzer
22 Houser/Ferguson - Willamette

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: