May 1, 2009 - ITA DIII Men's West Rankings
DIII Men's West Rankings
Administered by the ITA
May 1, 2009

TEAM
1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2. UC Santa Cruz
3. University of Redlands
4. Trinity (TX)
5. UT-Tyler
6. Whitman
7. Cal Lutheran
8. Pomona-Pitzer
9. Pacific Lutheran
10. LaTourneau
11. McMurrey
12. Linfield
13. Whittier
14. Willamette
15. Whitworth

SINGLES
1. Lawrence Wang Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2. Max Liberty-Point UC Santa Cruz
3. Dustin Phillips UT-Tyler
4. Andrew Giuffrida Cal Lutheran
5. Max Frey Trinity
6. Clifford Yook Chapman
7. Jared Kamel UC Santa Cruz
8. Robbie Erani Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
9. Tommy Meyer Pomona-Pitzer
10. Bobby Cocanougher Trinity-TX
11. Robert Sajovich UT-Tyler
12. Mikey Lim Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
13. Daniel Solomon Colorado College
14. Cameron Taylor Pomona-Pitzer
15. Chris Bumann McMurry
16. Cameron Spearman University of Redlands
17. Mike Readling University of Redlands
18. Max Ortiz UC Santa Cruz
19. Ilya Gendelman UC Santa Cruz
20. Colin Mark-Griffin UC Santa Cruz
21. Joel Trudel Pacific Lutheran
22. Paul Wetterholm Cal Lutheran
23. Nick Tagliarino Pomona-Pitzer
24. Etienne Moshevic Whitman
25. Russell Brockett Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
26. Chris Bailey Whitman
27. John Runge Trinity-TX
28. Christian Isip Chapman
29. Mark Taylor LeTourneau
30. Eric MacColl Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
31. Daniel Shidler LeTourneau
32. David Ashlock UT-Tyler
33. Kyle Anderson Linfield
34. Vincent Groot Lewis & Clark (OR)
35. Dan Wilson Whitman
36. Michael Shelton Whitworth
37. Ward Van Mens Linfield
38. Victor Chien Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
39. Aron Ouye University of Redlands
40. Uday Singh Pomona-Pitzer
41. Matt Liebman University of Redlands
42. Michael Manser Pacific Lutheran
43. Kevin Floyd Pacific Lutheran
44. Mark Magdaong Linfield
45. Marc Vartebedian UC Santa Cruz

DOUBLES
1. Liberty-Point/Gendelman UC Santa Cruz
2. Cocanougher/Kowal Trinity-TX
3. Ashlock/Phillips UT-Tyler
4. Readling/Spearman University of Redlands
5. Kamel/Vartabedian UC Santa Cruz
6. Wetterholm/Hunt Cal Lutheran
7. Erani/Wu Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
8. Hayashi/Wilson Whitman
9. Ortiz/Mark-Griffin UC Santa Cruz
10. Trudel/Peterson Pacific Lutheran
11. Trippel/Fashour University of Redlands
12. Fuchs/Miller Whitman
13. James/Kingzett Linfield
14. Hoing/Ramirez Trinity-TX
15. Rainwater/Davis McMurrey
16. Sajovich/Reznik UT-Tyler
17. Yook/Isip Chapman
18. Frey/Murray Trinity-TX
19. Taylor/Singh Pomona-Pitzer
20. Bernard/Friedman Pomona-Pitzer
21. Houser/Ferguson Willamette

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: