April 14, 2009 - ITA DIII Men's West Rankings
DIII Men's West Rankings
Administered by the ITA
April 14, 2009

TEAM
1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2. UC Santa Cruz
3. University of Redlands
4. Trinity (TX)
5. UT-Tyler
6. Whitman
7. Cal Lutheran
8. Pomona-Pitzer
9. Pacific Lutheran
10. LaTourneau
11. McMurry
12. Linfield
13. Whittier
14. Willamette
15. Whitworth

SINGLES
1. Lawrence Wang Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2. Max Liberty-Point UC Santa Cruz
3. Dustin Phillips UT-Tyler
4. Andrew Giuffrida Cal Lutheran
5. Max Frey Trinity (TX)
6. Clifford Yook Chapman
7. Jared Kamel UC Santa Cruz
8. Robbie Erani Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
9. Chris Bumann McMurry
10. Tommy Meyer Pomona-Pitzer
11. Cameron Taylor Pomona-Pitzer
12. Bobby Cocanougher Trinity-TX
13. Robert Sajovich UT-Tyler
14. Daniel Solomon Colorado College
15. Cameron Spearman University of Redlands
16. Mikey Lim Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
17. Etienne Moshevic Whitman
18. Joel Trudel Pacific Lutheran
19. Mike Readling University of Redlands
20. Nick Tagliarino Pomona-Pitzer
21. Max Ortiz UC Santa Cruz
22. Ilya Gendelman UC Santa Cruz
23. Paul Wetterholm Cal Lutheran
24. Colin Mark-Griffin UC Santa Cruz
25. Chris Bailey Whitman
26. John Runge Trinity-TX
27. Russell Brockett Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
28. MacColl Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
29. Christian Isip Chapman
30. Mark Taylor LeTourneau
31. Daniel Shidler LeTourneau
32. David Ashlock UT-Tyler
33. Kyle Anderson Linfield
34. Vincent Groot Lewis & Clark (OR)
35. Dan Wilson  Whitman
36. Michael Shelton Whitworth
37. Ward Van Mens Linfield
38. Michael Manser Pacific Lutheran
39. Aron Ouye University of Redlands
40. Victor Chien Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
41. Matt Liebman University of Redlands
42. Uday Singh Pomona-Pitzer
43. Kevin Floyd Pacific Lutheran
44. Marc Vartabedian UC Santa Cruz

DOUBLES
1. Kamel/Vartabedian UC Santa Cruz
2. Schils/Wang Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3. Liberty-Point/Gendelman UC Santa Cruz
4. Cocanougher/Kowal Trinity-TX
5. Ashlock/Phillips UT-Tyler
6. Readling/Spearman University of Redlands
7. Wetterholm/Hunt Cal Lutheran
8. Erani/Wu Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
9. Fuchs/Miller Whitman
10. James/Kingzett Linfield
11. Trippel/Wong University of Redlands
12. Hayashi/Wilson Whitman
13. Trudel/Peterson Pacific Lutheran
14. Sajovich/Reznik UT-Tyler
15. Hoing/Ramirez Trinity-TX
16. Keiffer/MacColl Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
17. Rainwater/Davis McMurry
18. Yook/Isip Chapman
19. Frey/Murray Trinity-TX
20. Taylor/Singh Pomona-Pitzer
21. Ortiz/Mark-Griffin UC Santa Cruz

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: