June 12, 2009 - ITA DIII Men's Team Rankings
Men's National Team Rankings
Division III
Administered by the ITA
June 12, 2009

TEAM
1. UC Santa Cruz
2. Amherst
3. Emory
4. Washington U. of St. Louis
T-5. Claremont Mudd Scripps
T-5. Middlebury
7. Kenyon
8. Williams
9. Gustavus Adolphus
10. Redlands
11. Johns Hopkins
12. Depauw
13. Bowdoin
14. Carnegie Mellon
15. Trinity (TX)
16. North Carolina Wesleyan College
17. U. of Chicago
18. Mary Washington
19. Trinity (CT)
20. UT Tyler
21. Skidmore
22. Kalamazoo
23. Bates
24. Whitman
25. Denison
26. Cal Lutheran
27. Luther
28. Pomona Pitzer
29. Washington and Lee
T-30. Salisbury
T-30. MIT

SINGLES
1. Michael Goodwin - Emory
2. Ben Stein - Bates
3. John Kauss - Gustavus Adolphus
4. John Watts - Washington U. of St. Louis
5. Conrad Olson - Middlebury
6. Lawrence Wang - Claremont Mudd Scripps
7. William Zhang - U of Chicago
8. Max Liberty-Point - UC Santa Cruz
9. Mike Greenberg - Kenyon
10. David Maldow - Johns Hopkins
11. Zach Lerner - Amherst
12. Chris Goodwin - Emory
13. Nick Lebedoff - WIlliams
14. Charlie Cutler - Washinton U. of St. Louis
15. Dustin Phillips - UT Tyler
16. Andrew Wang - Johns Hopkins
17. Steven Sullivan - Bowdoin
18. Tomas Piskacek - Kenyon
19. Andrew Giuffrida - Cal Lutheran
20. Austin Chafetz - Amherst
21. Mark Boren - Emory
22. Max Frey - Trinity (TX)
23. Randy Loden - Mary Washington
24. Spencer Feldman - Trinity (CT)
25. Clifford Yook - Chapman
26. John James - Mary Washington
27. Jared Kamel - UC Santa Cruz
28. John Pelton - Hope
29. Robbie Erani - Claremont Mudd Scripps
30. Jeremy Weinberger - Williams
31. James Muliwan - Carnegie Mellon
32. Juan Carlos Perez-Borja - Grinnell
33. Tommy Meyer - Pomona-Pitzer
34. Andrew Thomson - Middlebury
35. Antti Saari - North Carolina Wesleyan
36. Scott Swanson - Depauw
37. Will Moss - Hampton-Sydney
38. Bobby Cocanaugher - Trinity (TX)
39. Guatam Samarth - Trinity (CT
40. Jack Schiro - Carthage
41. Oscar Pena - Bowdoin
42. Eric Shulman - Christopher Newport
43. Robert Sajovich - UT Tyler
44. Cyrus Jadun - Calvin
45. Mikey Lim - Claremont Mudd Scripps
46. Bryan Brown - Colby
47. Juuso Tapanainen - Averett
48. Marcus Zeilstra - Calvin
49. Daniel Solomon - Colorado College
50. Scott Sundstrom - Luther

DOUBLES
1. Ben Stein/Amrit Rupasinghe - Bates
2. Jamie Neely/Oscar Pena - Bowdoin
3. Charlie Cutler/Chris Hoeland - Wash U. of St. Louis
4. Max Liberty-Point/Ilya Gendelman - UC Santa Cruz
5. Cory Kowal/Bobby Cocanougher - Trinity (TX)
6. Mike Burdakin/John Kauss - Gustavus Adolphus
7. Chris Goodwin/Michael Goodwin - Emory
8. Zach Lerner/Moritz Koenig - Amherst
9. David Maldow/Andrew Wang - Johns Hopkins
10. Andrew Thomson/David Farah - Middlebury
11. Dan LaFountaine/Nathaniel Fox - Grinnell
12. Mike Greenberg/Will Vandenberg - Kenyon
13. Dustin Phillips/David Ashlock - UT Tyler
14. Cameron Spearman/Michael Reading - Redlands
15. Evan Thomas/Scott Burtzlaff - Salisbury
16. Kaz Murata/Randy Loden - Mary Washington
17. Jared Kamel/Mark Vartebedian - UC Santa Cruz
18. Scott Sandager/Bryan Heck - Depauw
19. Mikey Lim/Lawrence Wang - Claremont Mudd Scripps
20. Bryan Brown/Alex Chin - Colby
21. Juuso Tapananien/Loock - Averett University
22. Sam Zerbib/Elliot Rausa - Coe
23. Dustin Nelson/Eric Shulman - Christopher Newport
24. Joel Wetterholm/Hunt  -Cal Lutheran
25. TJ David/Carl-Eric Girardin - Skidmore

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: