Division II Women's Rankings (Final - May, 2008)

Team
1. Armstrong Atlantic State
2. BYU-Hawaii
3. Lynn
4. Valdosta State
5. Francis Marion
6. West Florida
7. Barry
8. Abilene Christian
9. California Univ. of Pennsylvania 
10. Rollins
11. Columbus State
12. Clayton State
13. Florida Southern
14. Hawaii Pacific
15. Nova Southeastern
16. Northwood (MI)
17. Incarnate Word
18. Drury
19. Georgia College
20. Delta State
21. Tarleton State
22. Hawaii Hilo
23. Northeastern State
24. UC San Diego
25. Augusta State
26. Grand Valley State
27. Tusculum
28. Erskine
29. Slippery Rock
30. East Central (OK)
31. Northwest Missouri
32. St. Leo
33. Cameron
34. Southwest Baptist
35. Cal Poly Pomona
36. USC Aiken
37. Cal State LA
38. Limestone
39. North Alabama
40. Central Oklahoma

Singles
1. Iuliia Stupak, Armstrong Atlantic    
2. Elwen Li, BYU-Hawaii     
3. Suzanna Cavalcante, West Florida     
4. Helena VanEysendeyk, California University of Pennsylvania 
5. Maggie Deng, BYU-Hawaii     
6. Ulia Talalenko, Nova Southeastern    
7. Marnie Mahler, Rollins      
8. Ildiko Csordas, Barry      
9. Johanna Dahlback, Armstrong Atlantic    
10. Tereza Sykorova, Francis Marion     
11. Anna Redesci, Clayton State     
12. Alida Muller-Wehlau, Armstrong Atlantic    
13. Ramona Husaru, BYU-Hawaii     
14. Agata Polcyn, Columbus State     
15. Senka Softic, Florida Southern    
16. Alexandra Schunk, Lynn      
17. Vici Weltz, Lynn      
18. Inga Chilingaryan, California University of Pennsylvania  
19. Gabriela Kovacs, Armstrong Atlantic    
20. Becky Lu, BYU-Hawaii     
21. Natalie Varnay, UCSD      
22. Pippa Reakes, North Alabama    
23. Dominique Rothlaende, Valdosta State    
24. Caroline Stevens, Barry      
25. Julia Chergova, Clayton State    
26. Katerina Jiskrova, Lynn      
27. Kristina Vucenov, Northwest Missouri State   
28. Darina Burkova, Northwood (Mi)    
29. Laure Piquemal, Drury      
30. Ioana Comsa, Cal State LA     
31. Katherina Nett, Delta State     
32. Eve Castaing, Hawaii Hilo       
33. Zuzanna Osinka, Northeastern State    
34. Kristen Hunter, USC-Aiken     
35. Angela Werschel, Barry      
36. Aina Rafolomanantsiatosika, Abilene Christian    
37. Christie Pagatpatan, Hawaii Hilo     
38. Roxanna Dondera, Columbus State     
39. Chandra Capozzi, Incarnate Word     
40. Sarka Vitkova, Francis Marion     
41. Cecile Benzaki, Delta State     
42. Celine Martin, Georgia College     
43. Paola Arevalo, West Florida     
44. Raphaelle Durante, Valdosta State     
45. Nina Mihova, Hawaii Pacific     
46. Diana Goldsmith, Washburn     
47. Jenny Chin, BYU-Hawaii     
48. Alisa Kagukina, Armstrong Atlantic    
49. Madora Mak, Eckerd      
50. Irene Squillaci, Abilene Christian    

Doubles
1. Li/Deng, BYU-Hawaii    
2. VanEysenkeyk/Chilingaryan, California University of PA  
3. Stupak/Kovacs, Armstrong Atlantic   
4. Cavalcante/Arevalo, West Florida    
5. Rafolomanantsiatosika/Squillaci , Abilene Christian   
6. Weltz/Schunk, Lynn     
7. Chergova/Redecsi, Clayton State    
8. Csordas/Stevens, Barry     
9. Beckmann/Muller-Wehlau, Armstrong Atlantic   
10. Husaru/Lu, BYU-Hawaii    
11. Mahler/Luthra, Rollins     
12. Ludwig/S.Vitkova, Francis Marion   
13. Korotkevich/Talalenko, Nova Southeastern   
14. Ozoks/Nett, Delta State    
15. Eckert/Jiskrova, Lynn     
16. Goncalves/Neumann, Northwood (MI)   
17. Castaing/Pagatpatan, Hawaii Hilo    
18. Groenwald/Polcyn, Columbus State   
19. Trautman/Rothlander, Valdosta State    
20. Lotter/Arguello, East Central     
21. Stucho/Reakes, North Alabama   
22. Sabri/Tyrboi, Drury     
23. Ceppo/Martin, Georgia College   
24. Villaflor/Bayon, Emporia State    
25. Redon/Durante, Valdosta State    

 

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: