2014 ITA Junior and Community Colleges Award Winners

2014 JUNIOR AND COMMUNITY COLLEGES ITA AWARDS  
(click here to see JUCO women)

**National Winners highlighted in bold**

Wilson/ITA Coach of the Year

Region I


Bo Jabery-Madison, American River College

Region II

Dick King, Temple College

Region III

Glen Moser, Johnson County Community College

Region IV

George Budelis, Harford Community College

Assistant Coach of the Year

Region I

Jony Chai, Cerritos College

Region II

Kimm Ketelsen, Tyler Junior College

Region III

Charity Andrews, Cowley College

Region IV

Kwame Griffith, ASA College

Arthur Ashe Leadership & Sportsmanship

Region I

Richard Catabona, LA Pierce College

Region II

Aramis Azucey, Seminole State College

Region III

Kevin Millet, Meridian Community College

Region IV

Tyler Cook, Harford Community College

Sophomore Player of the Year

Region I

Nathan Eshmade, Cerritos College

Region II

Mate Cutura, Tyler Junior College

Region III

Warren Kuhn, Vincennes University

Region IV

Tim Srkala, ASA College


Player To Watch

Region I

Guillermo Ucelay, Irvine Valley College

Region II

Vaughn Hunter, Tyler Junior College

Region III

Seth Moore, Cowley College

Region IV

Stephen Watson, ASA College

Rookie of the Year

Region I

Lovedeep Singh, American River College

Region II

Vasil Surduk, Seminole State College

Region III

Ronzai Saurombe, Seward County Community College

Region IV

Josh Page, Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College


2014 JUNIOR AND COMMUNITY COLLEGES WOMEN'S ITA AWARDS

Wilson/ITA Coach of the Year

Region I

Lauren Hickey, Foothill College

Region II

Dash Connell, Tyler Junior College

Region III

Jerry Thor, Seward County Community College

Region IV

Brian Slack, ASA College

Assistant Coach of the Year

Region I

Chuck Conkey, Saddleback College

Region II

Meghan Taylor, Eastern Arizona College

Region III

Charity Andrews, Cowley College

Region IV

David Bennett, Georgia Perimeter College












Arthur Ashe Leadership & Sportsmanship

Region I

Remy Littrell, Palomar College

Region II

Amy Beeston, Pima Community College

Region III

Mallory Davis, Meridian Community College

Region IV

Dayana Agasieva, ASA College












 

Sophomore Player of the Year

Region I

Sarah Anderson, Fullerton College

Region II

Patricia Husakova, Eastern Arizona College

Region III

Ana Ruzir, Cowley College

Region IV

Niriantsa Rasolomalala, Georgia Perimeter College












Player to Watch

Region I

Suzanne Lin, Diablo Valley College

Region II

Nicki Johnson, Tyler Junior College

Region III

Maria Paula Coyos, Seward County Community College

Region IV

Andrea Alanis, Harford Community College












Rookie of the Year

Region I

Rose Sgolsutyatorn, El Camino College

Region II

Joanna Nena Savva, Tyler Junior College

Region III

Paula Lopez, Seward County Community College

Region IV

Kelly Burge, Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College















Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: