2012 ITA Division III Award Winners

2012 NCAA DIVISION III  MEN'S ITA AWARDS  
(click here to see DIII women)


**National Winners highlighted in bold**

Wilson/ITA Coach of the Year

Atlantic South

John Browning, Emory University

Central

Scott Thielke, Kenyon College

Northeast

Paul Gastonguay, Bates College

West

Jeff Northam, Whitman College

Assistant Coach of the Year

Atlantic South

Christopher Redmond, Emory University

Central

Ross Wilson, Kenyon College

Northeast

Greg Janssen, Bates College

West

Quinn Caldaron, California Lutheran University

Arthur Ashe Leadership & Sportsmanship

Atlantic South

Jacob Barnaby, Johns Hopkins University

Central

Scott Sundstrom, Luther College

Northeast

Will Petrie, Williams College

West

Kevin Wright, University of Texas at Tyler

Senior Player of the Year

Atlantic South

Dillon Pottish, Emory

Central

Tom Cawood, Denison University

Northeast

Oscar Pena, Bowdoin College

West

Max Frey, Trinity University (TX)


Player To Watch

Atlantic South

Kevin Caulfield, Haverford College

Central

CJ Williams, Kenyon College

Northeast

Matt Micheli, Williams College

West

Devin Nerenberg, University of California-Santa Cruz

Rookie of the Year

Atlantic South

Tanner Brown, Johns Hopkins University

Central

Michael Razumovsky, Kenyon College

Northeast

Alec Hoblitzell, Skidmore College

West

Warren Wood, Claremont Mudd Scripps



2012 NCAA DIVISION III WOMEN'S ITA AWARDS 

Wilson/ITA Coach of the Year

Atlantic South

Andy Girard, Carnegie Mellon University

Central

Constantine Ananiadis, Oberlin College

Northeast

Mike Morgan, Middlebury College

West

Chris Bizot, University of Texas at Tyler


Assistant Coach of the Year

Atlantic South

Michael Belmonte, Carnegie Mellon University

Central

Andrew Gregory, DePauw University
Northeast
Greg Janssen, Bate College
West
Jacob McMindes, Trinity University (TX)














Arthur Ashe Leadership & Sportsmanship

Atlantic South

Cze-Ja Tam, Carnegie Mellon University
Central
Kelly Gebert, DePauw University
Northeast
Anastasia Vishnevetsky, MIT
West
Alyssa Roberg, Whitman College













Senior Player of the Year

Atlantic South

Laura Chen, Carnegie Mellon University

Central

Jennifer Kung, University of Chicago

Northeast

Kristin Alotta, Williams College

West

Abby Olbrich, Linfield College













Player to Watch

Atlantic South

Katie Cecil, Carnegie Mellon University

Central

Alex Marcell, Denison University

Northeast

Kara Shoemaker, Williams College

West

Alexandra Scotten, University of California - Santa Cruz














Rookie of the Year

Atlantic South

Sonja Meighan, Washington & Lee

Central

Maggie MacPhail, DePauw University

Northeast

Lok-Sze Leung, Middlebury College

West

Mackenzie Knoop, Trinity University (TX)
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: