2010 NJCAA Awards
Men JUCO
AWARD Coach of the Year
REGION I Dixie Macias, Foothill College
REGION II Jaime Donjuan, Laredo Community College
REGION III Steve Vee, Rock Valley College
REGION IV Brandon Feldman, Oxford College of Emory
AWARD Asst Coach of Yr
REGION I Brad Stine, Fresno City College
REGION II Kimm Ketelsen, Tyler Junior College
REGION III Brian Slack, Vincennes University
REGION IV Dale White, Abraham Baldwin Agric. College
AWARD Arthur Ashe
REGION I Shesang Patel, Cypress College
REGION II Christopher Lawson, Temple College
REGION III Andres Cepede, Meridian Community College
REGION IV Josh Meier, Harford Community College
AWARD Player of the Year
REGION I KC Ensley, Santa Rosa Junior College
REGION II Damian Hume, Collin College
REGION III Lloyd Bruce-Burgess, Cowley County Community College
REGION IV Ali Hamedani, Georgia Perimeter College
AWARD Player to Watch
REGION I Alfredo Mota, College of the Desert
REGION II Peter Thomason, Tyler Junior College
REGION III Mikhail Pecherkin, Hinds Community College
REGION IV Rasid Winklaar, Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
AWARD Rookie Player
REGION I Kirill Sinitsyn, Fresno City College
REGION II Rodolfo Bustamante, Collin County Community College
REGION III Joan Valls, Cowley County Community College
REGION IV Salif Kante, Georgia Perimeter College
Women JUCO
AWARD Coach of the Year
REGION I Steve Dunmore, Sierra College
REGION II Jason Haynes, Lee College
REGION III Clark Hallpike, Elgin Community College
REGION IV Phil Girardi, St. Petersburg College
AWARD Asst Coach of Yr
REGION I Chuck Conkey, Saddleback College
REGION II Kimm Ketelsen, Tyler Junior College
REGION III Karen Rauh, Elgin Community College
REGION IV Yooha Nam, Georgia Perimeter College
AWARD Arthur Ashe
REGION I Melissa Boyer, Orange Coast College
REGION II Casey Bulls, Tyler Junior College
REGION III Jamie Blackim, Cowley County Community College
REGION IV Marley Myers, Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
AWARD Player of the Year
REGION I Yumiko Justin, Reedley College
REGION II Nadia Lee, Lee College
REGION III Adrijana Pavlovic, Cowley County Community College
REGION IV Olivia Howlett, Hillsborough Community College
AWARD Player to Watch
REGION I Avriel Tomaiko, Saddleback College
REGION II Lara Pujol, Eastern Arizona College
REGION III Jessica Halterman, Meridian Community College
REGION IV Lauren Blair, Central Alabama Community College
AWARD Rookie Player
REGION I Tiana Lauritzen, Santa Monica College
REGION II Sun Wen, Tyler Junior College
REGION III Fanny Benincasa, Seward Community College
REGION IV Beatriz Miranda, Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: