2012 ITA Division III All-America Teams

A player must meet any of the following criteria to earn ITA All-America honors:
Singles
1.) Top 8 seed in NCAA singles tournament...or
2.) Win one round at NCAA singles tournament...or
3.) Finish in the Top 20 in the final ITA Rankings...or
4.) Win USTA/ITA Fall Regional Tournament...or
5.) Wins first-round match at the USTA/ITA National Small College Championships
(including players who receive at-large invitations to the tournament)

Doubles
1.) Top 4 seed in NCAA doubles tournament...or
2.) Win one round at NCAA doubles tournament...or
3.) Finish in the Top 10 in the final ITA Rankings...or
4.) Win USTA/ITA Fall Regional Tournament...or
5.) Wins first-round match at the USTA/ITA National Small College Championships
(including teams who receive at-large invitations to the tournament)



MEN WOMEN
Player School S/D Player School S/D
Mark Kahan Amherst S Laura Danzig Amherst S/D
Louis Rattenhuber Amherst S/D Gabby Devlin Amherst D
Joey Fritz Amherst S Jordan Brewer Amherst D
Austin Chafetz Amherst D Kellen Alberstone Bowdoin S
Rob Crampton Bates S/D Carley Cooke Brandeis S
Matt Bettles Bates D Kathryn Schmidt Carleton S
Oscar Pena Bowdoin S/D Katie Cecil Carnegie Mellon S
Sam King Bowdoin D Laura Chen Carnegie Mellon S/D
Nick Ballou Cal Lutheran S/D Courtney Chin Carnegie Mellon D
Ray Worley Cal Lutheran D Kendra Higgins Chicago S/D
Will Duncan Carnegie Mellon D Jennifer Kung Chicago S/D
Duke Miller Carnegie Mellon D Carmen VacaGuzman Chicago D
Daneric Hazelman Carthage D Kristin Lim Claremont-Mudd-Scripps S/D
Jeff Lotz Carthage D Jessie Huang Claremont-Mudd-Scripps D
Eric Shulman Christopher Newport S/D Crystal Lim Claremont-Mudd-Scripps D
Matt King Christopher Newport D Sarah Short Denison D
Alex Lane Claremont-Mudd-Scripps S Alex Marcell Denison D
Warren Wood Claremont-Mudd-Scripps S Kelly Gebert DePauw S
Tom Cawood Denison S Gabrielle Clark Emory S/D
Ben Kopecky DePauw D Jordan Wylie Emory S
Sam Miles DePauw D Zahra Dawson Emory D
Dillon Pottish Emory S Hailey Hogan Johns Hopkins S/D
Amrik Donkena Gustavus Adolphus S/D Nandita Krishnan Johns Hopkins D
Mya Smith-Dennis Gustavus Adolphus D Amy Schlessman Kenyon S
Yevgeny Perepelov Hunter S Lindsay Raulston Mary Washington S
Andy Hersh Johns Hopkins S Lok Sze Leung Middlebury S
Tanner Brown Johns Hopkins S Leah Kepping Middlebury S/D
Jacob Barnaby Johns Hopkins D Brittany Faber Middlebury D
Warren Elgort Johns Hopkins D Ariel Lewis Oberlin S
Michael Razumovsky Kenyon S Frances Tseng Rochester S
Paul Burgin Kenyon S Nataly Mendoza Skidmore D
Evan Charles Mary Washington D Lee Ford Skidmore D
Donato Rizzolo Mary Washington D Lia Carlson Swarthmore S
Branter Jones Middlebury S Mackenzie Knoop Trinity (TX) S/D
Rinat Khussainov North Carolina Wesleyan S Stephanie Williamson Trinity (TX) D
Alexey Rumyantsev North Carolina Wesleyan D Alexandra Scotten UC Santa Cruz D
Robert Kjellberg North Carolina Wesleyan D Lauren Wade UC Santa Cruz D
Tommy Meyer Pomona-Pitzer S Ava Sadeghi Vassar S
Mark Bloom Redlands D Natalie Tingir Washington - St. Louis S
Patrick Lipscomb Redlands D Sonja Meighan Washington & Lee S
Anson McCook Trinity (CT) S Lauren Lukas Washington & Lee S
Max Frey Trinity (TX) S/D Alyssa Roberg Whitman S/D
Erick DelaFuente Trinity (TX) D Courtney Lawless Whitman D
Devin Nerenberg UC Santa Cruz S Kristin Alotta Williams S
Andrew Guzick Vassar D Kara Shoemaker Williams S
Ben Guzick Vassar D Kalla Schaefer Wisconsin - Whitewater S/D
Adam Putterman Washington - St. Louis S/D Alexandra Bayliss Wisconsin - Whitewater D
Ross Putterman Washington - St. Louis D
Andrew La Cava Whitman S
Connor Holton-Burke Whitman D
Matt Tesmond Whitman D
Trey Meyer Williams S/D
Felix Sun Williams S
Bryan Chow Williams D
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: