2008 ITA Division III Men's All-American Team
SINGLES: 1.) Top 8 seed in NCAA singles tournament; or; 2.) Win one round at NCAA singles tournament; or; 3.) Finish in the Top 20 in the final ITA Rankings or; 4.) Win ITA Fall Regional Tournament or; 5.) Wins a round/match at the ITA National Small College Championships (including players who receive at-large invitations to the tournament).

DOUBLES: 1.) Top 4 seed in NCAA doubles tournament; or; 2.) Win one round at NCAA doubles tournament; or; 3.) Finish in the Top 10 in the final ITA Rankings or; 4.) Win ITA Fall Regional Tournament. or; 5.) Wins a round/match at the ITA National Small College Championships (including teams who receive at-large invitations to the tournament).

Mark Boren, Emory (S)
Andy Bryan, Gustavus Adolphus (S, D)
Alex Buxbaum, Haverford (D)
Bobby Cocanougher, Trinity (TX) (D)
Charlie Cutler, Washington (Mo.) (S, D)
Ryan DeSantis, Trinity (TX) (D)
Spencer Feldman, Trinity (Conn.) (S)
Chris Fletcher, Methodist (S)
Oliver Gaines, Trinity (TX) (S, D)
Garrett Gates, Bowdoin (S)
Eddie Glidewell, Christopher Newport (D)
Michael Goodwin, Emory (S, D)
Dan Greenberg, Williams (S)
Michael Greenberg, Kenyon (S)
Charlie Hoeland, Washington (Mo.) (D)
Ben Hough, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (D)
John James, Mary Washington (S)
Jared Kamal, UC Santa Cruz (S, D)
Greg Katz, Vassar (D)
Brendan Kincaid, Salisbury (S)
Tom Kinrade, Haverford (D)
Michael Klimchak, College of New Jersey (S, D)
Cory Kowal, Trinity (TX) (D)
Andrew Lee, Middlebury (S)
Zach Lerner, Amherst (S)
Mikey Lim, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (S)
Randy Loden, Mary Washington (S, D)
Oliver Lott, Emory (D)
David Maldow, Johns Hopkins (S)
Filip Marinkovic, Middlebury (S, D)
John Mook, Christopher Newport (S, D)
Roger Mosteller (D)
Etienne Moshevich, Whitman (D)
Kaz Murata, Mary Washington (D)
Charlie Paukert, Gustavus Adolphus (D)
Amrit Rupasinghe, Bates (D)
Guillaume Schils, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (D)
Matt Soloman, Whitman (S, D)
Ben Stein, Bates (D)
Stephen Sullivan, Bowdoin (S)
Cameron Taylor, Pomona-Pitzer (S)
Bret Thacher, Williams (D)
Andrew Thomson, Middlebury (D)
Marc Vartabedian, UC Santa Cruz (D)
Larry Wang, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (S, D)
John Watts, Washington (Mo.) (S)
Max Willner, Vassar (D)

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: