2007 ITA All-America Teams
2007
DIVISION I MEN AND WOMEN
SINGLES: 1.) Top 16 seed in NCAA Singles Championships, or; 2.) Reach round of 16 in NCAA Singles Championships, or; 3.) Finish in the Top 20 of the final Fila Rankings.
DOUBLES: 1.) Top eight seed in NCAA Doubles Championships, or; 2.) Reach quarterfinals of NCAA Doubles Championship, or; 3.) Finish in Top 10 of final Fila Rankings.
Men
Mariusz Adamski Wake Forest (D)
Kevin Anderson Illinois (S, D)
Joey Atas Duke (D)
Stephen Bass Notre Dame (S)
Andre Begemann Pepperdine (S)
Marco Born Middle Tennessee (D)
Arnau Brugues Tulsa (S)
Danny Bryan LSU (D)
Eric Claesson Mississippi (D)
Josh Cohen Miami (Fla.) (D)
Luigi D'Agord Miami (Fla.) (S, D)
Somdev Devvarman Virginia (S, D)
Luis Flores Georgia (S, D)
Colt Gaston LSU (D)
David Goulet Duke (D)
Travis Helgeson Georgia (S)
Kaden Hensel Tennessee (S)
Adam Homstrom Denver (S)
Treat Huey Virginia (D)
Brian Hung Michigan (D)
John Isner Georgia (S, D)
Benjamin Kohlloeffel UCLA (S)
Bryan Koniecko Ohio State (S)
Jesse Levine Florida (S, D)
Matko Maravic Michigan (D)
Steven Moneke Ohio State (S)
Greg Ouellette Florida (S, D)
Todd Paul Wake Forest (S, D)
Lars Poerschke Baylor (S)
Robbye Poole Mississippi (S)
Ryan Rowe Illinois (S, D)
Luke Shields Boise State (S)
Andreas Siljestrom Middle Tennessee (D)
Ken Skupski LSU (S)
Alex Slovic Washington (S)
Erling Tveit Mississippi (S, D)
Daniel Vallverdu Miami (Fla.) (S)

 
Women
Megan Alexander, Florida (S)
Sara Anundsen North Carolina (D)
Susie Babos California (S, D)
Csilla Borsanyi, Florida (S)
Lindsay Burdette, Stanford (S, D)
Ana Cetnik TCU (D)
Fani Chifchieva Auburn (S)
Audra Cohen Miami (Fla.) (S)
Kim Coventry, Kentucky (D)
Bianca Dulgheru, Pepperdine (D)
Celia Durkin Stanford (S)
Megan Falcon LSU (S)
Sarah Fansler Southern California (S)
Amanda Fish Vanderbilt (D)
Zsuzsanna Fodor California (S, D)
Natalie Frazier Georgia (S)
Melanie Gloria Fresno State (S)
Nina Henkel California (S)
Yvette Hyndman Georgia (D)
Darya Ivanov Georgia (D)
Sylvia Kosakowski, Pepperdine (D)
Tracy Lin, UCLA (S)
Theresa Logar Stanford (S)
Jenna Long North Carolina (S, D)
Whitney McCray Georgia Tech (D)
Ani Mijacika Clemson (D)
Kristi Miller Georgia Tech (S, D)
Megan Moulton-Levy William & Mary (S, D)
Lindsey Nelson Southern California (S)
Jessica Nguyen Stanford (S)
Alexis Prousis Northwestern (D)
Georgia Rose Northwestern (S, D)
Yasmin Schnack UCLA (D)
Joelle Schwenk, Kentucky (D)
Diana Srebrovic Florida (S)
Anna Sydorska TCU (D)
Amanda Taylor Vanderbilt (D)
Catrina Thompson Notre Dame (D)
Christian Thompson Notre Dame (D)
Laura Vallverdu Miami (Fla.) (S)
Federica van Adrichem Clemson (D)
Anne Yesley, Stanford (D)
Riza Zalameda UCLA (S, D)
Zuzana Zemenova Baylor (S)
Katarina Zoricic William & Mary (D)

 


DIVISION II MEN AND WOMEN

SINGLES: 1.) Finish in the Top 20 in the final Fila Rankings
DOUBLES: 1.) Finish in the Top 10 in the final Fila Rankings.

Men
Renzo Airaldi, USC-Upstate (D)
Brenton Bacon, Florida Gulf Coast (S)
Nicolas Barrientos, West Florida (D)
Christian Bergh, Armstrong Atlantic State (D)
Hendrik Bode, Hawaii Pacific (S)
Stefan Borg, Drury (S)
Dante Bottini, West Florida (S, D)
Marius Broek, Northwood (D)
Julien Carsuzaa, Lynn (S, D)
Lorenzo Cava, Lynn (S, D)
Brian Compton, Rollins (D)
Stefan Dumitrescu, USC-Upstate (S, D)
Joerg Ekkenga, Valdosta State (S)
Brett Emerson, Midwestern State (S)
Henry Estrella, Incarnate Word (S)
Clifford Giel, Florida Tech (D)
Jonathan Gomez, Rollins (D)
Dominik Hansen, Valdosta State (D)
Leos Jelinek, Valdosta State (D)
Robert Jendelund, Armstrong Atlantic St. (D)
Joakim Karlsson, Lander (S)
Keith Kessler, Florida Tech (D)
Michael Knoedler, Florida Southern (S)
Teddy Mebounou, Northwood (S, D)
Blake Meister, UC San Diego (D)
Dennis Riegraf, Lynn (S)
Patrick Rittenauer, Barry (S)
Eric Rubens, UC San Diego (D)
Erick Siqueira, Georgia College & State (S)
Jakub Smid, Ouachita Baptist (D)
Walter Valarezo, St. Edward's (S)
Ondra Vana, Ouachita Baptist (S, D)
David Voravongsa, Delta State (S)
Diego Zorzi, West Florida (S)
 
Women
Molly Basha, Ferris State (S)
Suzanna Cavalcante, West Florida (S)
Julia Chergova, Clayton State (D)
Inga Chilingaryan, California Univ. (PA) (D)
Anne Corten, Valdosta State (S, D)
Ildiko Csordas, Barry (S)
Johanna Dahlback, Armstrong Atlantic St. (S)
Maggie Deng, BYU-Hawaii (S, D)
Raphaelle Durante, Valdosta State (S)
Meritxell Gol, Florida Southern (D)
Tammy Kevey, West Florida (S, D)
Alexandra Korotkevich, Nova Southeastern (S)
Jing Jing Liu, BYU-Hawaii (S, D)
Dori Magas, BYU-Hawaii (S, D)
Marnie Mahler, Rollins (D)
Yumi Matsuto, California University (PA) (D)
Dziyana Nazaruk, Armstrong Atlantic St. (S, D)
Anna Novo, USC-Upstate (S)
Tasi Purcell, Rollins (S, D)
Aina Rafolomanantsiatosika, Abilene Christian (D)
Anna Redecsi, Clayton State (S, D)
Dominique Rothlaender, Valdosta State (S, D)
Mandy Septoe, West Florida (D)
Senka Softic, Florida Southern (S, D)
Irene Squillaci, Abilene Christian (D)
Iuliia Stupak, Armstrong Atlantic State (S, D)
Yuliya Ustyuzhanina, BYU-Hawaii (S, D)
Vici Weltz, Lynn (S)
 

DIVISION III MEN AND WOMEN
SINGLES: 1.) Top 8 seed in NCAA singles tournament; or; 2.) Win one round at NCAA singles tournament; or; 3.) Finish in the Top 20 in the final Fila Rankings or; 4.) Win ITA Fall Regional Tournament or; 5.) Wins a round/match at the ITA National Small College Championships (including players who receive at-large invitations to the tournament).
DOUBLES: 1.) Top 4 seed in NCAA doubles tournament; or; 2.) Win one round at NCAA doubles tournament; or; 3.) Finish in the Top 10 in the final FIla Rankings or; 4.) Win ITA Fall Regional Tournament. or; 5.) Wins a round/match at the ITA National Small College Championships (including teams who receive at-large invitations to the tournament).

Women
Emily Applegate, Washington & Lee (S, D)
Brittany Berckes, Amherst (D)
Anita Bhamidipati, Johns Hopkins (D)
Liz Bondi, DePauw (S, D)
Elizca Buys, Carthage (D)
Gab Carvalho, Univ. of the South (S, D)
Christina Contrafatto, Coll. of New Jersey (D)
Meghan Damico, Denison (S)
Hayley Dittus, Trinity (TX) (S)
Yasmin Entekhabi,Claremont-Mudd-Scripps(S)
Laura Fanjoy Univ. of the South (S, D)
Molly Fiala, Coe (S)
Siobhan Finicane, Pomona-Pitzer (S, D)
Cary Gibson, Williams (S, D)
Stephanie Hammond, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (D)
Lauren Hom, Gustavus Adolphus (S, D)
Jordan Hook, Wheaton (IL) (S, D)
Mona Iyer, Carnegie Mellon (D)
Becca Johnson, Linfield (S, D)
Sierra Krebsbach, Gustavus Adolphus (D)
Stephanie Kurti, Mary Washington (D)
Rebecca Lange, Pomona-Pitzer (D)
Jennifer Luten, Tufts (S)
Richelle Marasigan, Emory (S, D)
Brittany Matava, Johns Hopkins (D)
Kristen McClung, Washington & Lee (D)
Alicia Menezes, Amherst (S, D)
Rebecca Morse-Karzen, Mary Washington (D)
Tshema Nash, Emory (S)
Karly Olson, Wheaton (IL) (D)
Amrita Padda, DePauw (D)
Beret Remak, Connecticut (S)
Sonya Reynolds, Swarthmore (S, D)
Amy Roche, Middlebury (S, D)
Megan Rodgers, Linfield  (D)
Sabra Rogers, Emory (D)
Sara Sargent, Swarthmore  (D)
Anne Schneidman, Williams (D)
Jackie Shtemburg, Coll. of New Jersey (S, D)
Cayleigh Simpson, Trinity (TX) (S, D)
Claire Smyser, Middlebury (D)
Amy Staloch, Carnegie Mellon (S, D)
Amanda Sta, Carthage (D)
Lisa Steckmest, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (D)
Paige Sumida, Redlands (S)
Megan Tiegs, College of Saint Benedict (S)
Renae Wright, Trinity (TX) (D)
Men
Scott Bayer, Rhodes (D)
Kevin Bergesen, Middlebury (D)
Same Bitetti, Bowdoin (D)
Charlie Boyd, Univ. of the South (S)
Jesse Brauer, Gustavus Adolphus (S, D)
Andy Bryan, Gustavus Adolphus (S, D)
Mike Burdakin, Gustavus Adolphus (D)
Charlie Cutler, Washington (Mo.) (S, D)
Thomas Dohlman, MIT (S)
William Ellison, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (S, D)
Garret Gates, Bowdoin (D)
Michael Goodwin, Emory (S, D)
Mikhail Gurevich, NYU (S)
Eric Hansen, Rochester (D)
Chris Hoeland, Washington (Mo.) (D)
Jeff Jablonski, Pomona-Pitzer (S)
John James, Mary Washington (S)
Jared Kamel, UC Santa Cruz (S)
Thanos Kantarelis, Rochester (D)
Nadeem Kassam, Whitman (D)
Michael Kaufman, Emory (D)
Justin Larimore, Pacific Lutheran (D)
Zach Lerner, Amherst (S)
Max Liberty-Point, UC Santa Cruz (D)
Nikola Ljuboja, Carnegie Mellon (D)
David Maldow, Johns Hopkins (S)
Phalkun Mam, Whitman (S)
Kareem Mansur, Rhodes (D)
Yoji Masuoka, Emory (S, D)
George Mayer, Middlebury (D)
David Miller, Pacific Lutheran (D)
James Muiawan, Carnegie Mellon (D)
David Oehm, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (D)
Conrad Olson, Middlebury (S)
Max Ortiz, UC Santa Cruz (D)
Neil Patel, Pomona-Pitzer (D)
Charlie Paukert, Gustavus Adolphus (D)
Payum Payman, Wheaton (Mass.) (S)
David Petros, Trinity (TX) (S)
Brian Pybas, UC Santa Cruz (S, D)
Daniel Quinones, Mary Hardin Baylor (D)
Jon Reiss, Swarthmore (S)
Guillaume Schils, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (D)
Alex Scott, Middlebury (S, D)
Matt Seeberger, UC Santa Cruz (S, D)
Arturo Solis, Washington College (S)

Matt Solomon, Whitman (D)
Michael Star, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (S)
Scott Swanson, DePauw (D)
Andrew Thomson, Middlebury (D)
Larry Wang, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (S, D)
John Watts, Washington (Mo.) (S)
Evan Webeler, DePauw (S, D)
Eric White, Mary Hardin Baylor (D)
Josh Williams, Wheaton (Ill.) (S)


NAIA MEN AND WOMEN

SINGLES: 1.) Finish in the Top 20 in the final Fila Rankings 
DOUBLES: 1.) Finish in the Top 10 in the final Fila Rankings

Men
 Jonathan Bowman, Point Loma Nazarene (D)
 Patrick Bruining, Aquinas (D)
 Anton Brykalin, Auburn-Montgomery (S, D)
 Matt Carroll, Fresno Pacific (S, D)
 Pablo Castanon, Lindsey Wilson (S, D)
 Enrique Catter, Webber (S)
 Dima Chaiocov, Savannah Art & Design (D)
 Christian Gerloff, Point Loma Nazarene (D)
 Alberto Gonzalez, Freed-Hardeman (S, D)
 David Goodman, Azusa Pacific (S)
 Leandro Gubler, Lindsey Wilson (D)
 Lukas Hanak, Freed-Hardeman (D)
 Mislav Hizak, Embry-Riddle (S, D)
 Tim Kpulun, Concordia (CA) (S)
 Patrick Kur, Azusa Pacific (S)
 Konstantin Lazarov, Embry-Riddle (S, D)
 Florian Lemke, Vanguard (S)
 Ivan Lopez, Freed-Hardeman (S)
 Freddy Luciani, Lindsey Wilson (S)
 Jan Menzen, Savannah Art & Design (S, D)
 Nicola Miskovic, Auburn-Montgomery (D)
 Jan Miskos, Freed-Hardeman (D)
 Borja Molas, Lewis-Clark (S)
 Daniel Plasa, Auburn-Montgomery (S, D)
 Fransico Redondo, Freed-Hardeman (S, D)
 Michael Rose, Aquinas (D)
 Victor Sanakaipapi, Auburn-Montgomery (S, D)
 Alessandro Ventre, California Baptist (S)
 Deiter Weislmailer, Vanguard (S)
 Anthony Zafiris, Fresno Pacific (D)
 
Women
 Ayda Ardilla, Freed-Hardeman (S, D)
 Dominique Bell, Xavier (LA) (S)
 Peggy Bell, Azusa Pacific (D)
 Amy Brown, Vanguard (CA) (S)
 Juliet Carval, Shorter (D)
 Candela Castanon, Lindsey Wilson (S, D)
 Kamila Dadakhodjaeva, Auburn-Montgomery (S)
 Bay Daniels, Azusa Pacific (D)
 Jennifer Dao, Azusa Pacific (S)
 Michelle Esquivel, Concordia (CA) (S)
 Kristin Hunter, Berry (S, D)
 Jelena Jovic, Freed-Hardeman (S)
 Anna Karavayeva, Fresno Pacific (D)
 Hannah Kuervers, Auburn-Montgomery (S, D)
 Aubrey Laib, Fresno Pacific (D)
 Jennifer Le, Oklahoma Christian (S)
 Chloe Lipp, Savannah College of Art and Design (D)
 Patricia Llaguno, Berry (D)
 Fadzai Mawisire, Lindsey Wilson (S, D)
 Alexandra Mayrat, Freed-Hardeman (S, D)
 Angie Minova, Fresno Pacific (S, D)
 Marcela Montanha, California Baptist (S)
 Jelena Pandzic, Fresno Pacific (S, D)
 Irina Pljusznyin, Savannah College of Art and Design (S, D)
 Lydie Radsaraefadahy, Shorter (D)
 Ashley Strimple, Point Loma Nazarene (S)
 Tereza Vervakova, Auburn-Montgomery (S, D)
 Jessica Weyreuter, Lindsey Wilson (D)
 Natalia Yakimovich, Lindsey Wilson (S, D)


JUNIOR COLLEGE MEN AND WOMEN

SINGLES: 1.) Finish in the Top 10 in the final Fila Rankings 
DOUBLES: 1.) Finish in the Top 5 in the final Fila Rankings

NJCAA Women
Kalie Gora Lee (S, D)

Ashley Irvin Tyler (D)
Jordan McCombs Lee (D)
Jessica Mezo Laredo (S)
Hiroko Nishikawa Hillsborough (S, D)
Mizuho Nishikawa Hillsborough (D)
Ariela Perez Central Florida (S)
Karolina Porizkova Cowley (D)
Manuela Santos Tyler (S, D)
Kasia Siwosz Cowley (S, D)
Nadia Solomon No. Central Texas (S, D)
Alyona Tsutskova Broward (S)
Manuella Viana North Central Texas (D)
Lyney Wasson Mesa (S)
Sierra Woolery Meridian (S)

California Comm College Women
Chelsea Bingham, Cuesta (S)
Michala Cabral, DeAnza (S)
Kathy Dennis Saddleback (D)
Melanie Dutra, Palomar (D)
Jessica Harris, Sierra (D)
Erina Hung, Saddleback (S, )
Megan Kummer, Chabot (S, D)
Yoko Kuwashima, Sierra (S)
Jaleh Mazaheri, Orange Coast (S, D)
Jessica Miller, Sierra (S)
Heather Morton, Orange Coast (D)
Katy Nethery, San Diego City (S)
Mara Nissinoff, Palomar (D)
Anabel Sanchez, Riverside City (S)
Alex Siemens, Sierra (D)
Tiffany Villanueva, Chabot (S, D)


 
NJCAA Men
Jose Arizpe, Laredo (S)
Manuel Carette, Collin County (S, D)
Gwen Corchers, Laredo (S)
Renato Costa, Vincennes (D)
Clay Cypert, Cowley (D)
Derek Danziger, Abraham Baldwin (S)
Paul Fitzgerald, Abraham Baldwin (S)
Zach Frisch, Johnson County (S, D)
Lukas Hyl, Cowley (D)
Damian Johnson, Temple (S)
Daniel Luedi, Scottsdale (S)
Binky Nikou, Vincennes (D)
Quinton Peterson-Paul, Johnson County (D)
Saman Samii, Collin County (D)
Nahom Serekeberhan, Tyler (S, D)
Jorge Vazquez, Tyler (S, D)


California Comm College Men
Yuki Asari, Chabot (S)
Kyle Erickson, Grossmont (S)
Olivier Fabre, Ventura (S, D)
Steffan Feddersen, College of the Desert (S, D)
Matt Greer, Bakersfield (D)
Jason Huk, Chabot (D)
Nick Jakosjin, Chabot (S, D)
Marc Johns, Bakersfield (D)
Dylan Kim, Glendale (S)
Jon Kroopf, Orange Coast (S)
Matias Neuman, Santa Barbara (D)
Chris Paish, Ventura (D)
Flavio Reuda, Riverside City (S)
Jon Sappaiboon, Santa Barbara (D)
Fabio Silva, College of the Desert (S, D)
Francis Yoshimoto, College of the Desert (S)

 
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: