USTA_2c
NEW LOGO
2ND RD 3RD RD 4TH RD QF
1 Matt Bruch (Stanford) (1)
2 Bye   Bruch
3 Zach Gorn (Pennsylvania)     Gorn SEEDS (1-4)
4 Jeffrey Rutherford (E. Illinois)   Gorn w/o 1 Matt Bruch  
5 Kurt Zaske (Ohio State)   6-4, 3-6, 1-0(6) Tues 10 V Peek 2 Kallim Stewart  
6 Bye   Zaske   6-4, 6-1 3 Jason Jung  
7 Chris Peek (Indiana)     Peek   4 Sanam Singh  
8 Andrew Swanson (Western KY)   Peek 7-6, 2-6, 1-0(6)     SEEDS (5-8) Alpha
9 Jose Perdomo (Ball State) (9) 6-1, 6-1   Davis 5 John Barrick  
10 Bye   Perdomo   6-4, 6-4 5 David Rosenfeld
11 Brett Powers (St Edwards)     Powers     5 Bryant Salcedo  
12 Garrett Nickell (DePauw)   Powers 7-6, 7-5     5 Shuhei Uzawa  
13 Tyler Davis (Notre Dame)   6-4, 6-1 Tues 10 S Davis  
14 Bye   Davis   6-1, 6-3  
15 Michael Baugh (Unattached)     Davis    
16 Jordan Smith (Memphis)   Smith 6-2, 6-2  
17 Bryant Salcedo (Vanderbilt) (5) 6-0, 6-0   Havens
18 Bye   Salcedo   6-2, 3-6, 1-0(2)
19 Edward Dechow (IUPUI)     Salcedo    
20 Eduardo Pavia (Ball State)   Pavia 6-1, 6-1    
21 Jon Tragardh (LSU)   6-3, 6-0 Tues 10 V Tragardh    
22 Bye   Tragardh   6-2, 6-7, 1-0(8)    
23 Taylor Chavez-Goggin (UCSB)     Tragardh      
24 Robert Nieters (CN HS)   Chavez-Goggin 7-5, 6-3      
25 Stephen Havens (ND) (9) w/o   Havens  
26 Bye   Havens   7-5, 6-3  
27 Nathan Blum (Morehead State)     Havens    
28 Stephen Vogl (Indiana)   Vogl 6-2, 6-2    
29 Mark Oljaca (South Florida)   6-0, 4-6, 1-0 (7) Tues 10 S Havens  
30 Bye   Oljaca   6-3, 6-3  
31 Benjamin Carroll (Trinity)     Olijaca   SF
32 Charles Boyd (Univ of the South)   Boyd 7-5, 6-2  
33 Sanam Singh (Virginia) (4) 6-0, 6-1 Singh
34 Bye   Singh 3-0 ret
35 Benton Benalcazar (Upper A HS)     Singh  
36 Micah Lemoine (Illinois St)   Lemoine 6-1, 6-0 Thur 9  
37 Andrew Landwerlen (Denver)   6-1, 6-1 Tues 10 V Singh    
38 Bye   Landwerlen   6-3, 6-3  
39 Jeremy Feldman (Cornell)     Latosinksky    
40 Alex Latosinsky(St Christopher's) Latosinsky 6-3, 3-6, 1-0(7)    
41 Chris Madden (Michigan) (9) w/o   Singh  
42 Bye   Madden   6-2, 6-2  
43 Charlie Ramsay (Memphis)     Madden      
44 Will Kendall (Indiana)   Kendall 6-1, 6-4      
45 Tim Wu (Harvard)   7-6, 6-1 Tues 10 S Madden    
46 Bye   Wu   6-4, 6-4    
47 Raymond Leonard (BN HS)     Wu      
48 Chris Atallah (Albion Coll)   Leonard 6-1, 6-2    
49 Shuhei Uzawa (Ohio State) (5) 6-1, 6-0   Singh
50 Bye   Uzawa   6-4, 6-0
51 Matt Hansen (Northern Illinois)     Hansen  
52 Zane Smith (Ball State)   Hansen w/o  
53 Parker Preyer (Princeton)   6-3, 6-1 Tues 10 S Stahl   SEEDS (9-16) Alpha
54 Bye   Preyer   6-2, 6-1   9 Geoffrey Embry  
55 Daniel Stahl (Notre Dame)     Stahl     9 Malcolm Harrison
56 Duncan McDonald-Korth(Oregon)   Stahl 6-1, 6-2     9 Lachlan Ferguson
57 MalcolmHarrison(JohnsonCC) (9) 6-3, 6-0   Stahl 9 Stephen Havens
58 Bye   Harrison   6-3, 6-2 9 Chris Madden  
59 Alex McCann (Middle TN St)     Harrison   9 Jonathan Pearlman
60 Dean Masuda (Detroit Mercy)   McCann 7-5, 6-3   9  Jose Perdomo  
61 Christopher Hasyn (Penn State)   6-1, 6-0 Tues 10 V Harrison 9 Derek Stephens
62 Bye   Hasyn   6-1, 7-5
63 Brad Noel (Western Michigan)     Noel
64 Michael Savalli (Wayne State)   Noel w/o CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
6-0, 6-1  
Singh
TBA        
    Jung  
2ND RD 3RD RD 4TH RD QF
65 Ty Schaub (Ohio State)  
66 Adam Reeb (St Louis)   Schaub SEEDS (17-24) Alpha
67 Bye   6-0, 6-2 Schaub 17    
68 Michael Calderone (W Mich)   Calderone w/o 17    
69 Spencer Heflin (Memphis)     Ferguson 17    
70 Jon Wegener (Ball State)   Heflin   6-4, 6-0 17    
71 Bye   6-2, 6-1 Ferguson   17    
72 Lachlan Ferguson (Indiana) (9) Ferguson 6-1, 6-1   17    
73 Peter Czajka (St Peters Coll)       Ferguson 17    
74 Bill Rockwood (Rollins)   Rockwood   6-1, 6-4 17    
75 Bye   6-1, 6-4 Singer    
76 Lee Singer (Virginia)   Singer 6-3, 6-3    
77 Will Vasos (Iowa)       Rosenfeld  
78 William Winingham(Bowdoin)   Vasos   6-2, 6-2  
79 Bye   6-4, 6-2 Rosenfeld    
80 David Rosenfeld (Miami-FL) (5) Rosenfeld 6-0, 6-3  
81 Sean Carr (Case Western)     Jung
82 Varun Chari (Unattached)   Chari   7-6, 6-2
83 Bye   6-2, 6-2 Chari    
84 Peter Antons (Indiana)   Antons 6-4, 3-6, 1-0(9)    
85 Raees Ismail (Xavier)     Stephens    
86 Matthew Johnson (Notre Dame)   Johnson   6-2, 6-3    
87 Bye   6-3, 6-1 Stephens      
88 Derek Stephens (NC State) (9) Stephens 6-2, ret.      
89 Patrick Daciek (Virginia Tech)     Jung  
90 Justin Collins (IPFW)   Daciek   7-6, 6-1  
91 Bye   6-0, 6-0 Daciek    
92 Ted Kelly (Stanford)   Kelly 7-5, 1-6, 1-0(5)    
93 Alex Krueger-Wyman(Princeton)     Jung  
94 Graydon Klassen (Marquette)   Krueger-Wyman   7-5, 4-0, ret.  
95 Bye   w/o Jung   SF
96 Jason Jung (Michigan) (3) Jung 6-4, 7-6  
97 Kyle Doppelt (Cornell)   Jung
98 Logan Spears (G Wash HS)   Spears 7-6, 6-1
99 Bye   w/o Baker  
100 Adam Baker (Vanderbilt)   Baker 6-0, 6-2 Thur 9  
101  Robert Salcedo (HS)     Baker  
102 Tim Walsh (Georgetown)   Salcedo   6-4, 4-6, 1-0(9)  
103 Bye   w/o Embry    
104 Geoffrey Embry (Arizona) (9) Embry 3-6,6-1,1-0(10)    
105 Jorge Rodriguez (Ball State)     Barrick  
106 Jonathan Schroeder (Indiana)   Schroeder   6-4, 6-1  
107 Bye   3-6 7-5,ret. Schroeder      
108 Michael Rardon (DePauw)   Rardon 6-4, 6-3      
109 David Streeter (Michigan)     Barrick    
110 Aaron Carpenter (Duke)   Carpenter   6-2, 6-3    
111 Bye   6-3, 6-1 Barrick      
112 John Barrick (Virginia) (5) Barrick 6-2, 6-1    
113 Leonhard Naseman (Memphis)     Barrick
114 Patrick Dwyer (Iowa)   Naseman   1-6, 6-4, 1-0(8)
115 Bye   6-3, 6-2 Naseman  
116 Michael O'Connell (Ohio State)   O'Connell 6-2, 6-0  
117 Justin Raiti (St Edwards)     Naseman  
118 Ian Sequeira (Wabash Coll)   Raiti   6-3, 6-2  
119 Bye   w/o Raiti    
120 Jon Pearlman (Brown) (9) Pearlman w/o    
121 Eric Spector (Northwestern)     Stewart
122 Bye   Spector   6-2, 6-1
123 Jeremy Langer (Indiana)     Spector  
124 Fernando Freitas (IUPUI)   Langer 6-3, 6-2  
125 Jamieson Cox (Penn State)   w/o   Stewart
126 Shaun Bussert (Ball State)   Bussert   6-4, 6-1
127 Bye   w/o Stewart
128 Kallim Stewart (California) (2) Stewart 6-2, 6-2