NCAA D-III National Champions

TEAM: 1992

SINGLES: 1992 Shelley Keeler

1994 Claire Turchi

2008 Siobhan Finicane

DOUBLES: 1988 Lindberg/Nilsen

1990 Keeler/Cranston

1991 Keeler/Hendricks

1992 Keeler/Hendricks

2000 Schwartz/Gould

 

ITA D-III Champions

NATIONAL DOUBLES

2008 Finicane/Muesse

WEST REGION

SINGLES: 2001 Sheree Schwartz

2006 Siobhan Finicane

2007 Siobhan Finicane

DOUBLES: 2000 Schwarz/Gould

2003 Howard/Henderson

2007 Finicane/Muesse

 

ITA West Region Award Winners

*denotes National Winner

COACH OF THE YEAR

2001 Ann Lebedeff*

2008 Ann Lebedeff*

ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR

2009 Brittany Biebl*

SENIOR PLAYER OF THE YEAR

1997 Claire Turchi*

2000 Bridget Humphrey

2004 Kelli Howard

2009 Rebecca Lange

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

1994 Claire Turchi*

2001 Betsy Mork

2006 Rebecca Lange

2007 Siobhan Finicane*

PLAYER TO WATCH

1994 Kristina Lott*

1999 Sheree Schwartz

2001 Betsy Mork

2007 Rebecca Lange

ARTHUR ASHE LEADERSHIP & SPORTSMANSHIP

1993 Debbie Boger

1996 Kristina Lott

2002 Sheree Schwartz*

2003 Kelli Howard

2004 Betsy Mork*

2006 Brittany Biebl

2008 Rebecca Lange

 

NCAA D-III All-Americans

1987 Karen Nilsen

Julie Lindberg

1988 Karen Nilsen

Julie Lindberg

1989 Karen Nilsen

1990 Shelley Keeler

Caryn Cranston

1991 Shelley Keeler (D)

Erin Hendricks (D)

Caryn Cranston (D)

Brenda Pierce (D)

1992 Shelley Keeler (S,D)

Erin Hendricks (D)

1994 Claire Turchi (S,D)

Kristina Lott (D)

1995 Claire Turchi (S)

1996 Claire Turchi (S)

1997 Claire Turchi (S)

2000 Sheree Schwartz (S,D)

Meghan Gould (D)

2001 Sheree Schwartz (S,D)

Meghan Gould (D)

Kelli Howard (D)

Whitney Henderson (D)

2002 Sheree Schwartz (S,D)

Betsy Mork (S)

Kelli Howard (D)

Whitney Henderson (D)

2003 Kelli Howard (S)

2004 Kelli Howard (S,D)

Whitney Henderson (D)

2006 Rebecca Lange (S)

2007 Siobhan Finicane (S,D)

Rebecca Lange (D)

2008 Siobhan Finicane (S,D)

Rebecca Lange (S)

Olivia Muesse (D)

2009 Siobhan Finicane (S,D)

Olivia Muesse (D)

 

SCIAC Player of the Year

1990 Shelley Keeler

1991 Shelley Keeler

1992 Shelley Keeler

1993 Debbie Boger

1994 Claire Turchi

1995 Claire Turchi

1996 Claire Turchi

1997 Claire Turchi

1998 Bridget Humphrey

1999 Bridget Humphrey

2001 Sheree Schwartz

2002 Sheree Schwartz

2003 Kelli Howard

2004 Kelli Howard

2007 Siobhan Finicane

2008 Siobhan Finicane

2009 Siobhan Finicane

 

SCIAC Team Champions

1978

1979

1980

1985

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1997

2001

2002

2003

2007

2008

2009