Division I Regional Committees

2013-2014 Division I Men's Regional Committees

Region

Committee

School

Northwest

Peter Bartlett (chair)

Univ. of San Francisco


Eric Steidlmayer

UC Davis


John Whitlinger

Stanford


Ryan Redondo

Univ. of the Pacific


Matt Anger

Washington




Southwest

Brett Masi (chair)

San Diego


Tad Berkowitz

Arizona


Nic Carless

Cal Poly


Trevor Kronemann

UC Irvine


Peter Smith

USC




Mountain

Owen Hambrook (chair)

UNLV


Alan Dils

New Mexico

  Greg Patton  Boise State

FD Robbins

Utah

  Dan Oosterhaus  Air Force
  Danny Westermann University of Denver



Texas

Steve Moore (chair)

Texas A&M/Corpus-Christi


Carl Neufeld

Southern Methodist University


Matt Knoll

Baylor


Efe Ustendag

Rice


Diego Benitez

Texas-Arlington

  David Roditi TCU



Central

Geoff Young (chair)

Minnesota


John Roddick

Oklahoma


Kendell Hale

UMKC


Vince Westbrook

Tulsa

  Andy Jackson
Arkansas
  Jay Udwadia
Oklahoma State



Midwest

Arvid Swan (chair)

Northwestern


Ty Tucker

Ohio State


Steve Rodecap

Marquette


Hans Neufeld

Illinois, Chicago

  Ryan Sachire  Notre Dame 



Northeast

Lee Nickell (chair)

Buffalo


Chris Drake

Dartmouth


Bobby Pennington

Colgate


Eric Rebuhn

St. John's

  Cory Hubbard  Monmouth



Ohio Valley

Paul Goebel (chair)


Memphis

Yaser Zaatini

ETSU


Bill Richards

Ball State


Sam Winterbotham

Tennessee


Randy Bloemendaal

Indiana




Atlantic

Steve Secord (chair)

James Madison


Brian Boland

Virginia


Jim Thompson

Virginia Tech


Jeff Zinn

Penn State


Nate Feldman

Norfolk State




Carolina

Ramsey Smith (chair)

Duke


Thomas Mozur

UNC Greensboro


Chris Powers

Coastal Carolina


Josh Goffi

South Carolina


Tony Bresky

Wake Forest

  Andrew Stubbs  Winthrop



Southern

Per Nilsson (chair)

Mississippi State University


Mark Booras

Tulane


Jeff Brown

LSU


Eric Shore

Auburn


Nick Brochu

South Alabama




Southeast

Bobby Cashman (chair)

Central Florida


Dwayne Hultquist

Florida State


CJ Weber

Florida Gulf Coast


Manny Diaz

Georgia


Kenny Thorne

Georgia Tech

  Joerg Barthel Georgia State


2013-2014 Division I Women's Regional Committees

Region

Committee

School

Northwest

Lisa Hart (chair)

Washington State

Jill Hultquist

Washington

Lisa Alipaz

St. Mary's (CA)

Amanda Augustus

California, Berkeley

Southwest

Vicky Maes (chair)

Arizona

Jun Hernandez

Hawaii

Gary Victor

California State U/Northridge

Mike Edles

UC Irvine

Jamie Sanchez

Loyola Marymount

Mountain

Erica Jasper (chair)

University of New Mexico

Kevin Cory

UNLV

Kim Bruno

Northern Arizona University

  Beck Roghaar Boise State
  Christian Thompson  Denver

Texas

Patty Fendick-McCain (chair)

Texas

Stephanie Vallejos

UTPA

Elizabeth Schmidt

Rice

Patrick Sullivan

Houston

Joey Scrivano

Baylor

Central

Michael Hegarty (chair)

Arkansas

David Mullins

Oklahoma

Chuck Merzbacher

Minnesota

Dean Orford

Tulsa

  Colin Foster Wichita State

Midwest

Mark Ardizzone (chair)

DePaul

Claire Pollard

Northwestern

Ryan Ray

Eastern Michigan

Brian Etzkin

Cleveland State

  Ryan Ferrell  Northern Illinois

Northeast

Robert Dallis (chair)

Dartmouth

Lesley Sheehan

Boston University

Ben Bucca

Rutgers

Libby McGovern

Binghamton

Mike Quitko

Quinnipiac

Mike Sowter

NJIT

Ohio Valley

Lee Taylor Walker (chair)

Memphis

Carlos Drada

Kentucky

Laura Glitz

Purdue

Mark Beckham

Louisville

Christine Bader

Ball State

Atlantic

Terry Ann Zawacki (chair)

Virginia Tech

Dawna Denny

Penn State

Keith Puryear

Navy

Dominic Manilla

Old Dominion

  Tyler Thompson William and Mary

Carolina

Jeff Wyshner (chair)

Wake Forest

Krissy Hall

Wofford

Kevin Epley

South Carolina

Jeff Trivette

UNC Greensboro

  Jamie Ashworth Duke

Southern

Mark Beyers (chair)

Mississippi

Jenny Mainz

Alabama

Daryl Greenan

Mississippi State

Terri Sisk

Tulane University

  David Vest Samford

Southeast

Amy Bonner (chair)

Georgia Southern

Jennifer Hyde

Florida State

Jeff Wallace

Georgia

Roland Thornquist

Florida

Stephanie Nickitas

Central Florida

  Rochelle Goldthreate  Florida A&M
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: