Division I Regional Committees

2016-2017 Division I Men's Regional Committees

Region Committee School
Northwest Ryan Redondo (Chair) Univ. of the Pacific

Peter Bartlett  Univ. of San Francisco

Eric Steidlmayer UC Davis

Matt Anger Washington

Paul Goldstein
Stanford

Steve Clark
Eastern Washington

   
Southwest Tom Lloyd (Chair) Loyola Marymount

Marcelo Ferreira
Pepperdine

Grant Chen
UCLA

Nic Carless Cal Poly

Gene Carswell
San Diego State

Marty Davis
UCSB

   
Mountain Dan Oosterhaus (Chair) Air Force

Greg Patton Boise State

Ricardo Rubio
Denver

Roland Brateanu
Utah

Brad Ferreira Weber State

   
Texas Efe Ustundag (Chair) Rice

Kevin O'Shea
Texas A&M

Brett Masi
Texas Tech

Diego Benitez Texas-Arlington

David Roditi TCU

Scott Shankles Lamar

   
Central Andy Jackson (Chair) Arkansas

Davidson Kozlowski
Drake

Nick Crowell
Oklahoma

Danny Bryan
Wichita State

Jay Udwadia Oklahoma State

   
Midwest Ryan Sachire (Chair) Notre Dame

Bryan Etzkin
Cleveland State

Gene Orlando
Michigan State

Brad Dancer
Illinois

Patrick Fisher
Northern Illinois

   
Northeast Cory Drake (Chair) Dartmouth

Rob Gendron
Bryant

Mehdi Rhazali
Drexel

Eric Rebuhn St. John's

Howie Endelman Columbia

   
Ohio Valley Sam Winterbotham (Chair) Tennessee

Parker Ross
Butler

Rex Ecarma
Louisville

Jimmy Borendame Middle Tennessee State

Pawel Gajdzik Purdue

   
Atlantic Chris Johnson (Chair) Liberty

Chris Garner
Navy

Jim Thompson Virginia Tech

Jeff Zinn Penn State

Ben Johnson Richmond

   
Carolina Ramsey Smith (Chair) Duke

Curtis Lawson
North Carolina Central

Josh Goffi South Carolina

Tony Bresky Wake Forest

Mait Dubois UNC Wilmington

   
Southern Mark Booras (Chair) Tulane

Toby Hansson
Ole Miss

Rahim Esmali
Samford

Nic Brochu South Alabama

George Husack Alabama

   
Southeast Brett Ross (Chair) Georgia State

Manny Diaz
Georgia

Mark Finnegan
North Florida

CJ Weber Florida Gulf Coast

Dwayne Hultquist  Florida State

New Page 1


2016-2017 Division I Women's Regional Committees

Region Committee School
Northwest Ryan Stotland (Chair) Fresno State

Susie Campbell-Gross
University of Portland

Amanda Augustus California

Alison Silverio
Oregon

Ben Cabell Santa Clara

   
Southwest Per Nilsson (Chair) Pepperdine

Greg Prudhomme
Grand Canyon University

Richard Gallien
USC

Dianne Matias Cal State Fullerton

Simon Thibodeau UCSB

   
Mountain Nicole Kenneally (Chair) Colorado

Matt Iandolo
Utah

Sean McInerney
Utah State

Lauren Jones
BYU

Ivan Fernandez
New Mexico State

Brenda Vlasak
Northern Colorado

   
Texas Elizabeth Schmidt (Chair) Rice

Courtney Steinbock
Houston

Patrick Sullivan
Texas A&M

Howard Joffe
Texas

Todd Petty Texas Tech

   
Central Colin Foster (Chair) Wichita State

Michael Hegarty
Arkansas

Chuck Merzbacher Minnesota

Danielle Steinberg
Kansas State

Todd Chapman
Kansas

   
Midwest Brandon Padgett (Chair) Akron

Jay Louderback
Notre Dame

Ronni Bernstein
Michigan

Frank Polito
Cleveland State

Ryan Tomlinson
Western Michigan

   
Northeast Robert Dallis (Chair) Dartmouth

Glenn Marshall
UCONN

Libby McGovern Binghamton

Sanela Kunovac Penn

Nigel Bentley Boston College

   
Ohio Valley Laura Glitz (Chair) Purdue

Eric Toth
Cincinnati

Hayden Perez Memphis

Jonatan Berhane Western Kentucky

Max Norris Ball State

Alison Ojeda
Tennessee

   
Atlantic Tyler Thomson (Chair) William and Mary

Daria Panova Maryland

Keith Puryear Navy

Dominic Manilla Old Dominion

Mark Wesselink
Richmond

   
Carolina Jamie Ashworth (Chair) Duke

Elizabeth Anderson 
Elon

Brian Kalbas
North Carolina

Adam Herendeen
Furman

Tom Morris
East Carolina

Jim Corn Gardner Webb

   
Southern Lauren Spencer (Chair) Auburn

Terry Sisk
Tulane

Jaco Keyser
South Alabama

David Vest
Samford

Daryl Greenan Mississippi State

   
Southeast Jennifer Hyde (Chair) Florida State

Cristina Moros
USF

Jason Marshall
Georgia State

Dave Balogh
Florida

Jeff Wallace
Georgia

Additional Information